desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Saltburn

Tue 2019-05-21 07:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Saltburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
NorthernBishop Auckland07:51208:331SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:09
Allens West07:5107:51
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54
Thornaby07:5907:59
Middlesbrough08:0508:06
South Bank08:1108:11
Redcar Central08:1808:18
Redcar East08:2108:21
Longbeck08:2408:25
Marske08:2608:26
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington08:33209:121SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:18
Allens West08:3208:33
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35
Thornaby08:4008:41
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58
Redcar East09:0109:01
Longbeck09:0409:05
Marske09:0609:06
Saltburn09:12
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:53209:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Allens West08:5208:53
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19
Redcar East09:2209:22
Longbeck09:2509:26
Marske09:2709:27
Saltburn09:34
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington09:31210:111SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:18
Allens West09:3009:31
Eaglescliffe09:3309:33
Thornaby09:3809:39
Middlesbrough09:4509:46
Redcar Central09:5609:56
Redcar East09:5909:59
Longbeck10:0210:03
Marske10:0410:04
Saltburn10:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:53210:351SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:11
Allens West09:5209:53
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0110:01
Middlesbrough10:0710:08
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20
Redcar East10:2210:22
Longbeck10:2610:26
Marske10:2810:28
Saltburn10:35
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington10:30211:111SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:17
Allens West10:2910:30
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32
Thornaby10:3710:38
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Redcar Central10:5610:56
Redcar East10:5910:59
Longbeck11:0211:03
Marske11:0411:04
Saltburn11:11
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:53211:341SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:11
Allens West10:5210:53
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01
Middlesbrough11:0711:07
South Bank11:1211:12
Redcar Central11:1911:19
Redcar East11:2211:22
Longbeck11:2511:26
Marske11:2711:27
Saltburn11:34
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington11:31212:111SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:19
Allens West11:3111:31
Eaglescliffe11:3311:33
Thornaby11:3811:39
Middlesbrough11:4511:46
Redcar Central11:5611:56
Redcar East11:5911:59
Longbeck12:0212:03
Marske12:0412:04
Saltburn12:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..