desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Saltburn

Thu 2022-05-19 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Saltburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
NorthernBishop Auckland14:08214:491SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:26
Allens West14:0814:08
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10
Thornaby14:1614:16
Middlesbrough14:2214:23
South Bank14:2714:27
Redcar Central14:3414:35
Redcar East14:3714:37
Longbeck14:4114:41
Marske14:4314:43
Saltburn14:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington14:35215:161SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington14:22
Allens West14:3514:35
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37
Thornaby14:4514:45
Middlesbrough14:5014:51
Redcar Central15:0115:01
Redcar East15:0415:04
Longbeck15:0715:08
Marske15:1015:10
Saltburn15:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:08215:491SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:26
Allens West15:0815:08
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10
Thornaby15:1615:16
Middlesbrough15:2215:23
South Bank15:2715:27
Redcar Central15:3415:35
Redcar East15:3715:37
Longbeck15:4115:41
Marske15:4315:43
Saltburn15:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington15:35216:161SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington15:22
Allens West15:3515:35
Eaglescliffe15:3715:37
Thornaby15:4515:45
Middlesbrough15:5015:51
Redcar Central16:0116:01
Redcar East16:0416:04
Longbeck16:0716:08
Marske16:1016:10
Saltburn16:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:08216:491SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:26
Allens West16:0816:08
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10
Thornaby16:1616:16
Middlesbrough16:2216:23
South Bank16:2716:27
Redcar Central16:3416:35
Redcar East16:3716:37
Longbeck16:4116:41
Marske16:4316:43
Saltburn16:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington16:35217:161SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington16:22
Allens West16:3516:35
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37
Thornaby16:4516:45
Middlesbrough16:5016:51
Redcar Central17:0117:01
Redcar East17:0417:04
Longbeck17:0717:08
Marske17:1017:10
Saltburn17:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:08217:491SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:26
Allens West17:0817:08
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10
Thornaby17:1617:16
Middlesbrough17:2217:23
South Bank17:2717:27
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Redcar East17:3717:37
Longbeck17:4117:41
Marske17:4317:43
Saltburn17:49
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington17:35218:161SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington17:22
Allens West17:3517:35
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37
Thornaby17:4517:45
Middlesbrough17:5017:51
Redcar Central18:0118:01
Redcar East18:0418:04
Longbeck18:0718:08
Marske18:1018:10
Saltburn18:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Allens West and Saltburn stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Saltburn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..