desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Shildon

Tue 2021-10-26 16:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Shildon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
NorthernSaltburn17:39118:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn16:59
Allens West17:3817:39
Dinsdale17:4517:45
Darlington17:5317:55
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58
Heighington18:0618:07
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10
Shildon18:1418:15
Bishop Auckland18:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn18:39119:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn17:59
Allens West18:3818:39
Dinsdale18:4518:45
Darlington18:5318:55
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Heighington19:0619:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10
Shildon19:1419:15
Bishop Auckland19:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn19:39120:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn18:59
Allens West19:3819:39
Dinsdale19:4519:45
Darlington19:5319:55
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58
Heighington20:0620:07
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10
Shildon20:1420:15
Bishop Auckland20:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn20:39121:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn19:59
Allens West20:3820:39
Dinsdale20:4520:45
Darlington20:5320:55
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58
Heighington21:0621:07
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10
Shildon21:1421:15
Bishop Auckland21:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 27th October
NorthernSaltburn07:40108:152Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:59
Allens West07:4007:40
Dinsdale07:4607:46
Darlington07:5507:56
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59
Heighington08:0708:08
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11
Shildon08:1508:16
Bishop Auckland08:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:39109:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:59
Allens West08:3808:39
Dinsdale08:4508:45
Darlington08:5308:55
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58
Heighington09:0609:07
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10
Shildon09:1409:15
Bishop Auckland09:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:39110:112Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn08:59
Allens West09:3809:39
Dinsdale09:4509:45
Darlington09:5309:55
Newton Aycliffe10:0610:06
Shildon10:1110:11
Bishop Auckland10:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn10:39111:142Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn09:59
Allens West10:3810:39
Dinsdale10:4510:45
Darlington10:5310:55
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58
Heighington11:0611:07
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10
Shildon11:1411:15
Bishop Auckland11:21
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Shildon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..