desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Redcar Central

Sun 2018-10-21 12:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Redcar Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernBishop Auckland12:53213:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:11
Allens West12:5212:53
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55
Thornaby13:0013:01
Middlesbrough13:0713:07
South Bank13:1213:12
Redcar Central13:1913:19
Saltburn13:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington13:46214:122SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington13:34
Allens West13:4613:46
Eaglescliffe13:4813:48
Thornaby13:5313:54
Middlesbrough14:0014:00
South Bank14:0514:05
Redcar Central14:1214:12
Saltburn14:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland14:53215:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland14:11
Allens West14:5214:53
Eaglescliffe14:5514:55
Thornaby15:0015:01
Middlesbrough15:0715:07
South Bank15:1215:12
Redcar Central15:1915:19
Saltburn15:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland15:53216:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:11
Allens West15:5215:53
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55
Thornaby16:0016:01
Middlesbrough16:0716:07
South Bank16:1216:12
Redcar Central16:1916:19
Saltburn16:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland16:53217:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:11
Allens West16:5216:53
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55
Thornaby17:0017:01
Middlesbrough17:0717:07
South Bank17:1217:12
Redcar Central17:1917:19
Saltburn17:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland17:53218:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:11
Allens West17:5217:53
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55
Thornaby18:0018:01
Middlesbrough18:0718:07
South Bank18:1218:12
Redcar Central18:1918:19
Saltburn18:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:53219:202SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:11
Allens West18:5218:53
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55
Thornaby19:0219:02
Middlesbrough19:0819:08
South Bank19:1319:13
Redcar Central19:2019:20
Saltburn19:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:53220:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:11
Allens West19:5219:53
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55
Thornaby20:0020:01
Middlesbrough20:0720:07
South Bank20:1220:12
Redcar Central20:1920:19
Saltburn20:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Redcar Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..