desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Redcar Central

Sat 2018-08-18 07:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Redcar Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
NorthernDarlington07:25207:512SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington07:12
Allens West07:2407:25
Eaglescliffe07:2707:27
Thornaby07:3207:33
Middlesbrough07:3907:40
South Bank07:4407:44
Redcar Central07:5107:52
Saltburn08:08
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland07:49208:172SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:07
Allens West07:4807:49
Eaglescliffe07:5107:51
Thornaby07:5607:57
Middlesbrough08:0308:06
South Bank08:1008:10
Redcar Central08:1708:18
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington08:33208:582SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:18
Allens West08:3208:33
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35
Thornaby08:4008:41
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58
Saltburn09:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:53209:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Allens West08:5208:53
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19
Saltburn09:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington09:31209:562SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington09:18
Allens West09:3009:31
Eaglescliffe09:3309:33
Thornaby09:3809:39
Middlesbrough09:4509:46
Redcar Central09:5609:56
Saltburn10:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:53210:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:11
Allens West09:5209:53
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0110:01
Middlesbrough10:0710:08
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20
Saltburn10:35
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington10:30210:562SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:17
Allens West10:2910:30
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32
Thornaby10:3710:38
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Redcar Central10:5610:56
Saltburn11:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:53211:192SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:11
Allens West10:5210:53
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01
Middlesbrough11:0711:07
South Bank11:1211:12
Redcar Central11:1911:19
Saltburn11:34
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Redcar Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..