desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Redcar Central

Tue 2022-05-24 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Redcar Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
NorthernDarlington10:35211:022SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:22
Allens West10:3510:35
Eaglescliffe10:3910:39
Thornaby10:4610:46
Middlesbrough10:5110:52
Redcar Central11:0211:02
Saltburn11:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:08211:342SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:26
Allens West11:0711:08
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10
Thornaby11:1611:16
Middlesbrough11:2211:23
South Bank11:2711:27
Redcar Central11:3411:35
Saltburn11:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington11:36212:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:23
Allens West11:3611:36
Eaglescliffe11:3811:38
Thornaby11:4511:45
Middlesbrough11:5011:51
Redcar Central12:0112:01
Saltburn12:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:08212:342SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:26
Allens West12:0712:08
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10
Thornaby12:1612:16
Middlesbrough12:2212:23
South Bank12:2712:27
Redcar Central12:3412:35
Saltburn12:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington12:35213:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington12:22
Allens West12:3512:35
Eaglescliffe12:3712:37
Thornaby12:4512:45
Middlesbrough12:5012:51
Redcar Central13:0113:01
Saltburn13:16
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland13:08213:342SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:26
Allens West13:0713:08
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10
Thornaby13:1613:16
Middlesbrough13:2213:23
South Bank13:2713:27
Redcar Central13:3413:35
Saltburn13:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington13:36214:012SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington13:23
Allens West13:3613:36
Eaglescliffe13:3813:38
Thornaby13:4513:45
Middlesbrough13:5013:51
Redcar Central14:0114:01
Saltburn14:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland14:08214:342SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland13:26
Allens West14:0814:08
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10
Thornaby14:1614:16
Middlesbrough14:2214:23
South Bank14:2714:27
Redcar Central14:3414:35
Saltburn14:49
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Allens West and Redcar Central stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Redcar Central timetables
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..