desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Newcastle

Thu 2022-07-07 02:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
NorthernSaltburn07:02108:002CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Allens West07:0207:02
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Darlington07:1707:21
Durham07:4207:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Newcastle08:0008:05
Carlisle09:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:02109:017NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:22
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:09
Darlington08:1808:20
Durham08:4008:40
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47
Newcastle09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 8th July
NorthernSaltburn07:02108:002CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Allens West07:0207:02
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Darlington07:1707:21
Durham07:4207:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Newcastle08:0008:05
Carlisle09:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:02109:017NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:22
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:09
Darlington08:1808:20
Durham08:4008:40
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47
Newcastle09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Allens West and Newcastle stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..