desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Newcastle

Thu 2021-12-02 00:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Newcastle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
NorthernMiddlesbrough06:01106:597CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Allens West06:0106:01
Dinsdale06:0706:07
Darlington06:1906:20
Durham06:4006:41
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Newcastle06:5907:02
Carlisle08:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:02108:002CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Allens West07:0207:02
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Darlington07:1707:21
Durham07:4207:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Newcastle08:0008:05
Carlisle09:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:02109:016NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:22
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:09
Darlington08:1808:20
Durham08:4008:40
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47
Newcastle09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 3rd December
NorthernMiddlesbrough06:01106:597CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Allens West06:0106:01
Dinsdale06:0706:07
Darlington06:1906:20
Durham06:4006:41
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48
Newcastle06:5907:02
Carlisle08:36
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn07:02108:002CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:22
Allens West07:0207:02
Dinsdale07:0807:09
Darlington07:1707:21
Durham07:4207:42
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50
Newcastle08:0008:05
Carlisle09:29
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:02109:016NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:22
Allens West08:0208:02
Dinsdale08:0808:09
Darlington08:1808:20
Durham08:4008:40
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47
Newcastle09:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Newcastle timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..