desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Newton Aycliffe

Thu 2021-12-02 00:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Newton Aycliffe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
NorthernSaltburn07:40108:112Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn06:59
Allens West07:4007:40
Dinsdale07:4607:46
Darlington07:5507:56
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59
Heighington08:0708:08
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11
Bishop Auckland08:22
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn08:39109:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:59
Allens West08:3808:39
Dinsdale08:4508:45
Darlington08:5308:55
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58
Heighington09:0609:07
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10
Bishop Auckland09:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:39110:062Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn08:59
Allens West09:3809:39
Dinsdale09:4509:45
Darlington09:5309:55
Newton Aycliffe10:0610:06
Bishop Auckland10:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn10:39111:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn09:59
Allens West10:3810:39
Dinsdale10:4510:45
Darlington10:5310:55
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58
Heighington11:0611:07
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10
Bishop Auckland11:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn11:39112:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn10:59
Allens West11:3811:39
Dinsdale11:4511:45
Darlington11:5311:55
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58
Heighington12:0612:07
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10
Bishop Auckland12:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn12:39113:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn11:59
Allens West12:3812:39
Dinsdale12:4512:45
Darlington12:5312:55
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58
Heighington13:0613:07
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10
Bishop Auckland13:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn13:39114:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn12:59
Allens West13:3813:39
Dinsdale13:4513:45
Darlington13:5313:55
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58
Heighington14:0614:07
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10
Bishop Auckland14:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn14:39115:102Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn13:59
Allens West14:3814:39
Dinsdale14:4514:45
Darlington14:5314:55
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58
Heighington15:0615:07
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10
Bishop Auckland15:21
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Newton Aycliffe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..