desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Marske

Mon 2018-10-15 20:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Marske
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
NorthernDarlington20:31221:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington20:18
Allens West20:3020:31
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33
Thornaby20:3820:39
Middlesbrough20:4520:46
Redcar Central20:5620:56
Redcar East20:5920:59
Longbeck21:0221:03
Marske21:0421:04
Saltburn21:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland20:53221:292SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland20:11
Allens West20:5220:53
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55
Thornaby21:0021:01
Middlesbrough21:0921:09
South Bank21:1421:14
Redcar Central21:2121:21
Redcar East21:2421:24
Longbeck21:2721:28
Marske21:2921:29
Saltburn21:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:53222:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:11
Allens West21:5221:53
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55
Thornaby22:0022:01
Middlesbrough22:0722:07
South Bank22:1222:12
Redcar Central22:1922:19
Redcar East22:2222:22
Longbeck22:2522:26
Marske22:2722:27
Saltburn22:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernDarlington06:27207:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington06:14
Allens West06:2606:27
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29
Thornaby06:3406:35
Middlesbrough06:4106:46
Redcar Central06:5606:56
Redcar East06:5906:59
Longbeck07:0207:03
Marske07:0407:04
Saltburn07:11
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington07:25208:002SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington07:12
Allens West07:2407:25
Eaglescliffe07:2707:27
Thornaby07:3207:33
Middlesbrough07:3907:40
South Bank07:4407:44
Redcar Central07:5107:52
Redcar East07:5407:54
Longbeck07:5807:58
Marske08:0008:00
Saltburn08:08
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland07:51208:262SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:09
Allens West07:5107:51
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54
Thornaby07:5907:59
Middlesbrough08:0508:06
South Bank08:1008:10
Redcar Central08:1708:18
Redcar East08:2008:20
Longbeck08:2408:24
Marske08:2608:26
Saltburn08:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington08:33209:062SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:18
Allens West08:3208:33
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35
Thornaby08:4008:41
Middlesbrough08:4708:48
Redcar Central08:5808:58
Redcar East09:0109:01
Longbeck09:0409:05
Marske09:0609:06
Saltburn09:12
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:53209:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:11
Allens West08:5208:53
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01
Middlesbrough09:0709:07
South Bank09:1209:12
Redcar Central09:1909:19
Redcar East09:2209:22
Longbeck09:2509:26
Marske09:2709:27
Saltburn09:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Marske timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..