desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Marske

Tue 2018-08-14 09:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Marske
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
NorthernBishop Auckland09:53210:282SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland09:11
Allens West09:5209:53
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55
Thornaby10:0110:01
Middlesbrough10:0710:08
South Bank10:1210:12
Redcar Central10:1910:20
Redcar East10:2210:22
Longbeck10:2610:26
Marske10:2810:28
Saltburn10:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington10:30211:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington10:17
Allens West10:2910:30
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32
Thornaby10:3710:38
Middlesbrough10:4510:46
Redcar Central10:5610:56
Redcar East10:5910:59
Longbeck11:0211:03
Marske11:0411:04
Saltburn11:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland10:53211:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:11
Allens West10:5210:53
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01
Middlesbrough11:0711:07
South Bank11:1211:12
Redcar Central11:1911:19
Redcar East11:2211:22
Longbeck11:2511:26
Marske11:2711:27
Saltburn11:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington11:31212:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington11:18
Allens West11:3011:31
Eaglescliffe11:3311:33
Thornaby11:3811:39
Middlesbrough11:4511:46
Redcar Central11:5611:56
Redcar East11:5911:59
Longbeck12:0212:03
Marske12:0412:04
Saltburn12:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland11:53212:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland11:11
Allens West11:5211:53
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55
Thornaby12:0012:01
Middlesbrough12:0712:07
South Bank12:1212:12
Redcar Central12:1912:19
Redcar East12:2212:22
Longbeck12:2512:26
Marske12:2712:27
Saltburn12:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington12:31213:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington12:18
Allens West12:3012:31
Eaglescliffe12:3312:33
Thornaby12:3812:39
Middlesbrough12:4512:46
Redcar Central12:5612:56
Redcar East12:5912:59
Longbeck13:0213:03
Marske13:0413:04
Saltburn13:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland12:53213:272SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:11
Allens West12:5212:53
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55
Thornaby13:0013:01
Middlesbrough13:0713:07
South Bank13:1213:12
Redcar Central13:1913:19
Redcar East13:2213:22
Longbeck13:2513:26
Marske13:2713:27
Saltburn13:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington13:31214:042SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington13:18
Allens West13:3013:31
Eaglescliffe13:3313:33
Thornaby13:3813:39
Middlesbrough13:4513:46
Redcar Central13:5613:56
Redcar East13:5913:59
Longbeck14:0214:03
Marske14:0414:04
Saltburn14:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Marske timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..