desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Longbeck

Mon 2024-07-15 19:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Longbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
NorthernBishop Auckland20:08220:422SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:27
Allens West20:0820:08
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10
Thornaby20:1620:16
Middlesbrough20:2320:24
South Bank20:2820:28
Redcar Central20:3520:36
Redcar East20:3820:38
Longbeck20:4220:42
Saltburn20:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington20:35221:092SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington20:22
Allens West20:3520:35
Eaglescliffe20:3720:37
Thornaby20:4520:45
Middlesbrough20:5220:53
Redcar Central21:0321:03
Redcar East21:0621:06
Longbeck21:0921:10
Saltburn21:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland21:08221:422SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland20:26
Allens West21:0821:08
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10
Thornaby21:1621:16
Middlesbrough21:2321:24
South Bank21:2921:29
Redcar Central21:3621:36
Redcar East21:3921:39
Longbeck21:4221:43
Saltburn21:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland22:08222:422SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland21:27
Allens West22:0822:08
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10
Thornaby22:1622:16
Middlesbrough22:2322:24
South Bank22:2822:28
Redcar Central22:3522:36
Redcar East22:3822:38
Longbeck22:4222:42
Saltburn22:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
NorthernDarlington06:27207:072SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington06:14
Allens West06:2606:27
Eaglescliffe06:3106:31
Thornaby06:3606:37
Middlesbrough06:4306:50
Redcar Central07:0007:01
Redcar East07:0307:03
Longbeck07:0707:07
Saltburn07:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland08:09208:422SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:27
Allens West08:0908:09
Eaglescliffe08:1108:11
Thornaby08:1708:17
Middlesbrough08:2408:24
South Bank08:2808:28
Redcar Central08:3508:36
Redcar East08:3808:38
Longbeck08:4208:42
Saltburn08:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington08:35209:092SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington08:22
Allens West08:3508:35
Eaglescliffe08:3708:37
Thornaby08:4508:45
Middlesbrough08:5208:53
Redcar Central09:0309:03
Redcar East09:0609:06
Longbeck09:0909:10
Saltburn09:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland09:08209:422SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:27
Allens West09:0809:08
Eaglescliffe09:1009:10
Thornaby09:1609:16
Middlesbrough09:2309:24
South Bank09:2809:28
Redcar Central09:3509:36
Redcar East09:3809:38
Longbeck09:4209:42
Saltburn09:50
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Allens West and Longbeck stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Longbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...