desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Longbeck

Tue 2021-10-26 16:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Longbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
NorthernBishop Auckland17:08217:412SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland16:26
Allens West17:0817:08
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10
Thornaby17:1617:16
Middlesbrough17:2217:23
South Bank17:2717:27
Redcar Central17:3417:35
Redcar East17:3717:37
Longbeck17:4117:41
Saltburn17:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington17:35218:072SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington17:22
Allens West17:3517:35
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37
Thornaby17:4517:45
Middlesbrough17:5017:51
Redcar Central18:0118:01
Redcar East18:0418:04
Longbeck18:0718:08
Saltburn18:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland18:08218:412SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:26
Allens West18:0818:08
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10
Thornaby18:1618:16
Middlesbrough18:2218:23
South Bank18:2718:27
Redcar Central18:3418:35
Redcar East18:3718:37
Longbeck18:4118:41
Saltburn18:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington18:35219:072SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington18:22
Allens West18:3518:35
Eaglescliffe18:3718:37
Thornaby18:4518:45
Middlesbrough18:5018:51
Redcar Central19:0119:01
Redcar East19:0419:04
Longbeck19:0719:08
Saltburn19:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland19:08219:412SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:26
Allens West19:0819:08
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10
Thornaby19:1619:16
Middlesbrough19:2219:23
South Bank19:2719:27
Redcar Central19:3419:35
Redcar East19:3719:37
Longbeck19:4119:41
Saltburn19:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington19:35220:072SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington19:22
Allens West19:3519:35
Eaglescliffe19:3719:37
Thornaby19:4519:45
Middlesbrough19:5019:51
Redcar Central20:0120:01
Redcar East20:0420:04
Longbeck20:0720:08
Saltburn20:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBishop Auckland20:08220:412SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:26
Allens West20:0820:08
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10
Thornaby20:1620:16
Middlesbrough20:2220:23
South Bank20:2720:27
Redcar Central20:3420:35
Redcar East20:3720:37
Longbeck20:4120:41
Saltburn20:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernDarlington20:35221:072SaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Darlington20:22
Allens West20:3520:35
Eaglescliffe20:3720:37
Thornaby20:4520:45
Middlesbrough20:5020:51
Redcar Central21:0121:01
Redcar East21:0421:04
Longbeck21:0721:08
Saltburn21:16
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Longbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..