desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Heighington

Sun 2018-10-21 13:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Heighington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernSaltburn14:23114:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn13:44
Allens West14:2314:23
Dinsdale14:2914:30
Darlington14:3814:40
North Road (Darlington)14:4314:43
Heighington14:5114:51
Bishop Auckland15:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn15:23115:50Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn14:44
Allens West15:2315:23
Dinsdale15:2915:30
Darlington15:3715:39
North Road (Darlington)15:4215:42
Heighington15:5015:50
Bishop Auckland16:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn16:23116:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn15:44
Allens West16:2316:23
Dinsdale16:2916:30
Darlington16:3816:40
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43
Heighington16:5116:51
Bishop Auckland17:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn17:23117:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn16:44
Allens West17:2317:23
Dinsdale17:2917:30
Darlington17:3817:40
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43
Heighington17:5117:51
Bishop Auckland18:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn18:23118:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn17:44
Allens West18:2318:23
Dinsdale18:2918:30
Darlington18:3818:40
North Road (Darlington)18:4318:43
Heighington18:5118:51
Bishop Auckland19:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn19:23119:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn18:44
Allens West19:2319:23
Dinsdale19:2919:30
Darlington19:3719:40
North Road (Darlington)19:4319:43
Heighington19:5119:51
Bishop Auckland20:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernSaltburn08:23108:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:41
Allens West08:2308:23
Dinsdale08:2908:29
Darlington08:3808:40
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43
Heighington08:5108:51
Bishop Auckland09:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:23109:51Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn08:44
Allens West09:2309:23
Dinsdale09:2909:30
Darlington09:3809:40
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43
Heighington09:5109:51
Bishop Auckland10:06
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Heighington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..