desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Allens West to Bishop Auckland

Fri 2024-05-24 13:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Allens West to Bishop Auckland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernSaltburn14:39115:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn13:59
Allens West14:3814:39
Dinsdale14:4514:45
Darlington14:5414:55
North Road (Darlington)14:5914:59
Heighington15:0615:07
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10
Shildon15:1415:14
Bishop Auckland15:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn15:39116:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn14:59
Allens West15:3915:39
Dinsdale15:4515:45
Darlington15:5415:55
North Road (Darlington)15:5915:59
Heighington16:0616:07
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10
Shildon16:1416:14
Bishop Auckland16:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn16:39117:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn15:59
Allens West16:3916:39
Dinsdale16:4516:45
Darlington16:5416:55
North Road (Darlington)16:5916:59
Heighington17:0617:07
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10
Shildon17:1417:14
Bishop Auckland17:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn17:39118:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn16:59
Allens West17:3917:39
Dinsdale17:4517:45
Darlington17:5417:55
North Road (Darlington)17:5917:59
Heighington18:0618:07
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10
Shildon18:1418:14
Bishop Auckland18:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn18:40119:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn17:59
Allens West18:3918:40
Dinsdale18:4618:46
Darlington18:5418:56
North Road (Darlington)18:5918:59
Heighington19:0719:07
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10
Shildon19:1419:15
Bishop Auckland19:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn19:39120:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn18:59
Allens West19:3919:39
Dinsdale19:4519:45
Darlington19:5419:55
North Road (Darlington)19:5919:59
Heighington20:0620:07
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10
Shildon20:1420:14
Bishop Auckland20:21
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn20:37121:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn19:57
Allens West20:3720:37
Dinsdale20:4320:43
Darlington20:5420:55
North Road (Darlington)20:5920:59
Heighington21:0621:07
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10
Shildon21:1421:14
Bishop Auckland21:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th May
NorthernSaltburn07:40108:211Bishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:00
Allens West07:4007:40
Dinsdale07:4607:46
Darlington07:5507:56
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59
Heighington08:0708:07
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10
Shildon08:1408:15
Bishop Auckland08:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Allens West and Bishop Auckland stations
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Other Allens West timetables
None
Other Bishop Auckland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...