desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Wylde Green

Thu 2022-05-19 12:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Wylde Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London MidlandRedditch13:07114:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:02
Alvechurch13:0713:07
Barnt Green13:1213:13
Longbridge13:2013:21
Northfield13:2313:23
Kings Norton13:2613:26
Bournville13:2813:28
Selly Oak13:3113:31
University (Birmingham)13:3413:34
Five Ways13:3813:38
Birmingham New Street13:4213:45
Duddeston13:4913:49
Aston13:5213:52
Gravelly Hill13:5613:56
Erdington13:5913:59
Chester Road14:0114:01
Wylde Green14:0314:03
Four Oaks14:11
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:37114:33Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:32
Alvechurch13:3713:37
Barnt Green13:4213:43
Longbridge13:4813:51
Northfield13:5313:53
Kings Norton13:5613:56
Bournville13:5813:58
Selly Oak14:0114:01
University (Birmingham)14:0414:04
Five Ways14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:1214:15
Duddeston14:1914:19
Aston14:2214:22
Gravelly Hill14:2614:26
Erdington14:2814:29
Chester Road14:3114:31
Wylde Green14:3314:33
Four Oaks14:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:07115:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:02
Alvechurch14:0714:07
Barnt Green14:1214:16
Longbridge14:2114:21
Northfield14:2314:23
Kings Norton14:2514:26
Bournville14:2814:28
Selly Oak14:3114:31
University (Birmingham)14:3314:34
Five Ways14:3714:38
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45
Duddeston14:4914:49
Aston14:5214:52
Gravelly Hill14:5614:56
Erdington14:5914:59
Chester Road15:0115:01
Wylde Green15:0315:03
Four Oaks15:11
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:37115:33Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:32
Alvechurch14:3714:37
Barnt Green14:4214:43
Longbridge14:4814:51
Northfield14:5314:53
Kings Norton14:5614:56
Bournville14:5814:58
Selly Oak15:0115:01
University (Birmingham)15:0415:04
Five Ways15:0815:08
Birmingham New Street15:1215:15
Duddeston15:1915:19
Aston15:2215:22
Gravelly Hill15:2615:26
Erdington15:2815:29
Chester Road15:3115:31
Wylde Green15:3315:33
Four Oaks15:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:07116:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:02
Alvechurch15:0715:07
Barnt Green15:1215:15
Longbridge15:2015:21
Northfield15:2315:23
Kings Norton15:2615:26
Bournville15:2815:28
Selly Oak15:3115:31
University (Birmingham)15:3415:34
Five Ways15:3815:38
Birmingham New Street15:4215:45
Duddeston15:4915:49
Aston15:5215:52
Gravelly Hill15:5615:56
Erdington15:5815:59
Chester Road16:0116:01
Wylde Green16:0316:03
Four Oaks16:11
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:37116:33Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:32
Alvechurch15:3715:37
Barnt Green15:4215:43
Longbridge15:4815:51
Northfield15:5315:53
Kings Norton15:5615:56
Bournville15:5815:58
Selly Oak16:0116:01
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04
Five Ways16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15
Duddeston16:1916:19
Aston16:2216:22
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26
Erdington16:2816:29
Chester Road16:3116:31
Wylde Green16:3316:33
Four Oaks16:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:07117:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:02
Alvechurch16:0716:07
Barnt Green16:1216:13
Longbridge16:1816:21
Northfield16:2316:23
Kings Norton16:2616:26
Bournville16:2816:28
Selly Oak16:3116:31
University (Birmingham)16:3416:34
Five Ways16:3816:38
Birmingham New Street16:4216:45
Duddeston16:4916:49
Aston16:5216:52
Gravelly Hill16:5616:56
Erdington16:5816:59
Chester Road17:0117:01
Wylde Green17:0317:03
Four Oaks17:11
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:37117:33Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:32
Alvechurch16:3716:37
Barnt Green16:4216:43
Longbridge16:4816:51
Northfield16:5316:53
Kings Norton16:5616:56
Bournville16:5816:58
Selly Oak17:0117:01
University (Birmingham)17:0417:04
Five Ways17:0817:08
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15
Duddeston17:1917:19
Aston17:2217:22
Gravelly Hill17:2617:26
Erdington17:2817:29
Chester Road17:3117:31
Wylde Green17:3317:33
Four Oaks17:41
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Wylde Green stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Wylde Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..