desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Wylde Green

Mon 2024-07-15 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Wylde Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
London MidlandRedditch18:36119:331Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:31
Alvechurch18:3618:36
Barnt Green18:4118:42
Longbridge18:4718:52
Northfield18:5418:54
Kings Norton18:5718:58
Bournville19:0019:00
Selly Oak19:0319:03
University (Birmingham)19:0519:06
Five Ways19:0919:10
Birmingham New Street19:1319:16
Duddeston19:2019:20
Aston19:2319:23
Gravelly Hill19:2619:26
Erdington19:2919:29
Chester Road19:3119:31
Wylde Green19:3319:33
Four Oaks19:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:06120:031Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:01
Alvechurch19:0619:06
Barnt Green19:1119:12
Longbridge19:1719:22
Northfield19:2419:24
Kings Norton19:2619:27
Bournville19:2919:29
Selly Oak19:3219:32
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35
Five Ways19:3819:39
Birmingham New Street19:4219:46
Duddeston19:5019:50
Aston19:5319:53
Gravelly Hill19:5619:56
Erdington19:5919:59
Chester Road20:0120:01
Wylde Green20:0320:03
Four Oaks20:10
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:36120:331Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:31
Alvechurch19:3619:36
Barnt Green19:4119:42
Longbridge19:4719:52
Northfield19:5419:54
Kings Norton19:5619:57
Bournville19:5919:59
Selly Oak20:0220:02
University (Birmingham)20:0420:05
Five Ways20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:1220:16
Duddeston20:2020:20
Aston20:2320:23
Gravelly Hill20:2620:26
Erdington20:2920:29
Chester Road20:3120:31
Wylde Green20:3320:33
Four Oaks20:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:06121:031Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:01
Alvechurch20:0620:06
Barnt Green20:1120:12
Longbridge20:1720:22
Northfield20:2420:24
Kings Norton20:2620:27
Bournville20:2920:29
Selly Oak20:3220:32
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35
Five Ways20:3820:39
Birmingham New Street20:4220:46
Duddeston20:5020:50
Aston20:5320:53
Gravelly Hill20:5620:56
Erdington20:5920:59
Chester Road21:0121:01
Wylde Green21:0321:03
Four Oaks21:10
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:36121:331Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:31
Alvechurch20:3620:36
Barnt Green20:4120:42
Longbridge20:4720:52
Northfield20:5420:54
Kings Norton20:5620:57
Bournville20:5920:59
Selly Oak21:0221:02
University (Birmingham)21:0421:05
Five Ways21:0821:09
Birmingham New Street21:1221:16
Duddeston21:2021:20
Aston21:2321:23
Gravelly Hill21:2621:26
Erdington21:2921:29
Chester Road21:3121:31
Wylde Green21:3321:33
Four Oaks21:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:06122:031Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:01
Alvechurch21:0621:06
Barnt Green21:1121:12
Longbridge21:1721:22
Northfield21:2421:24
Kings Norton21:2621:27
Bournville21:2921:29
Selly Oak21:3221:32
University (Birmingham)21:3421:35
Five Ways21:3821:39
Birmingham New Street21:4221:46
Duddeston21:5021:50
Aston21:5321:53
Gravelly Hill21:5621:56
Erdington21:5921:59
Chester Road22:0122:01
Wylde Green22:0322:03
Four Oaks22:10
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:36122:331Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:31
Alvechurch21:3621:36
Barnt Green21:4121:43
Longbridge21:4821:52
Northfield21:5421:54
Kings Norton21:5621:57
Bournville21:5921:59
Selly Oak22:0222:02
University (Birmingham)22:0422:05
Five Ways22:0822:09
Birmingham New Street22:1222:16
Duddeston22:2022:20
Aston22:2322:23
Gravelly Hill22:2622:26
Erdington22:2922:29
Chester Road22:3122:31
Wylde Green22:3322:33
Four Oaks22:40
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:06123:031Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:01
Alvechurch22:0622:06
Barnt Green22:1122:12
Longbridge22:1722:22
Northfield22:2422:24
Kings Norton22:2622:27
Bournville22:2922:29
Selly Oak22:3222:32
University (Birmingham)22:3422:35
Five Ways22:3822:39
Birmingham New Street22:4222:46
Duddeston22:5022:50
Aston22:5322:53
Gravelly Hill22:5622:56
Erdington22:5922:59
Chester Road23:0123:01
Wylde Green23:0323:03
Four Oaks23:10
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Wylde Green stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Wylde Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...