desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to University

Thu 2018-09-20 08:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:52
Northfield08:5408:54
Kings Norton08:5608:57
Bournville08:5908:59
Selly Oak09:0209:02
University (Birmingham)09:0409:05
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:00109:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:55
Alvechurch09:0009:00
Barnt Green09:0509:07
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Selly Oak09:2209:22
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25
Lichfield City10:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:17109:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:12
Alvechurch09:1709:17
Barnt Green09:2209:23
Longbridge09:2809:32
Northfield09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3609:37
Bournville09:3909:39
Selly Oak09:4209:42
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:37110:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:32
Alvechurch09:3709:37
Barnt Green09:4209:43
Longbridge09:4809:52
Northfield09:5409:54
Kings Norton09:5609:57
Bournville09:5909:59
Selly Oak10:0210:02
University (Birmingham)10:0410:05
Four Oaks10:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:00110:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:55
Alvechurch10:0010:00
Barnt Green10:0510:07
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Lichfield City11:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:17110:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:12
Alvechurch10:1710:17
Barnt Green10:2210:23
Longbridge10:2810:32
Northfield10:3410:34
Kings Norton10:3610:37
Bournville10:3910:39
Selly Oak10:4210:42
University (Birmingham)10:4410:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:37111:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:32
Alvechurch10:3710:37
Barnt Green10:4210:43
Longbridge10:4810:52
Northfield10:5410:54
Kings Norton10:5610:57
Bournville10:5910:59
Selly Oak11:0211:02
University (Birmingham)11:0411:05
Four Oaks11:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:00111:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:55
Alvechurch11:0011:00
Barnt Green11:0511:07
Longbridge11:1211:12
Northfield11:1411:14
Kings Norton11:1611:17
Bournville11:1911:19
Selly Oak11:2211:22
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Lichfield City12:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..