desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to University

Mon 2018-10-15 11:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
London MidlandRedditch12:00112:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:55
Alvechurch12:0012:00
Barnt Green12:0512:07
Longbridge12:1112:12
Northfield12:1412:14
Kings Norton12:1612:17
Bournville12:1912:19
Selly Oak12:2212:22
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Lichfield City13:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:17112:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:12
Alvechurch12:1712:17
Barnt Green12:2212:23
Longbridge12:2912:32
Northfield12:3412:34
Kings Norton12:3612:37
Bournville12:3912:39
Selly Oak12:4212:42
University (Birmingham)12:4412:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:37113:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:32
Alvechurch12:3712:37
Barnt Green12:4212:43
Longbridge12:4812:52
Selly Oak13:0213:02
University (Birmingham)13:0413:05
Four Oaks13:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:00113:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:55
Alvechurch13:0013:00
Barnt Green13:0513:07
Longbridge13:1113:12
Northfield13:1413:14
Kings Norton13:1613:17
Bournville13:1913:19
Selly Oak13:2213:22
University (Birmingham)13:2413:25
Lichfield City14:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:17113:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:12
Alvechurch13:1713:17
Barnt Green13:2213:23
Longbridge13:2813:32
Northfield13:3413:34
Kings Norton13:3613:37
Bournville13:3913:39
Selly Oak13:4213:42
University (Birmingham)13:4413:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:37114:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:32
Alvechurch13:3713:37
Barnt Green13:4213:43
Longbridge13:4813:52
Selly Oak14:0214:02
University (Birmingham)14:0414:05
Four Oaks14:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:00114:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:55
Alvechurch14:0014:00
Barnt Green14:0514:07
Longbridge14:1114:12
Northfield14:1414:14
Kings Norton14:1614:17
Bournville14:1914:19
Selly Oak14:2214:22
University (Birmingham)14:2414:25
Lichfield City15:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:17114:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:12
Alvechurch14:1714:17
Barnt Green14:2214:23
Longbridge14:2814:32
Northfield14:3414:34
Kings Norton14:3614:37
Bournville14:3914:39
Selly Oak14:4214:42
University (Birmingham)14:4414:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..