desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to University

Tue 2019-02-19 17:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
London MidlandRedditch17:17117:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:12
Alvechurch17:1717:17
Barnt Green17:2217:23
Longbridge17:2817:32
Northfield17:3417:34
Kings Norton17:3617:37
Bournville17:3917:39
Selly Oak17:4217:42
University (Birmingham)17:4417:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:37118:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:32
Alvechurch17:3717:37
Barnt Green17:4217:43
Longbridge17:4717:52
Northfield17:5417:54
Kings Norton17:5617:57
Bournville17:5917:59
Selly Oak18:0218:02
University (Birmingham)18:0418:05
Four Oaks18:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:00118:241Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:55
Alvechurch18:0018:00
Barnt Green18:0518:07
Longbridge18:1218:12
Northfield18:1418:14
Kings Norton18:1618:17
Bournville18:1918:19
Selly Oak18:2218:22
University (Birmingham)18:2418:25
Lichfield City19:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:17118:441Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:12
Alvechurch18:1718:17
Barnt Green18:2218:23
Longbridge18:2818:32
Northfield18:3418:34
Kings Norton18:3618:37
Bournville18:3918:39
Selly Oak18:4218:42
University (Birmingham)18:4418:45
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:37119:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:32
Alvechurch18:3718:37
Barnt Green18:4218:43
Longbridge18:4818:52
Northfield18:5418:54
Kings Norton18:5618:57
Bournville18:5918:59
Selly Oak19:0219:02
University (Birmingham)19:0419:05
Four Oaks19:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:00119:241Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:55
Alvechurch19:0019:00
Barnt Green19:0519:07
Longbridge19:1119:12
Northfield19:1419:14
Kings Norton19:1619:17
Bournville19:1919:19
Selly Oak19:2219:22
University (Birmingham)19:2419:25
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:17119:441Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:12
Alvechurch19:1719:17
Barnt Green19:2219:23
Longbridge19:2719:32
Northfield19:3419:34
Kings Norton19:3619:37
Bournville19:3919:39
Selly Oak19:4219:42
University (Birmingham)19:4419:45
Birmingham New Street19:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:37120:041Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:32
Alvechurch19:3719:37
Barnt Green19:4219:43
Longbridge19:4719:52
Northfield19:5419:54
Kings Norton19:5619:57
Bournville19:5919:59
Selly Oak20:0220:02
University (Birmingham)20:0420:05
Birmingham New Street20:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..