desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to University

Wed 2022-05-25 22:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to University
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
London MidlandRedditch23:02123:241Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:57
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:07
Longbridge23:1223:12
Northfield23:1423:14
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Bournville23:1923:19
Selly Oak23:2223:22
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Four Oaks00:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch23:36100:041Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch23:31
Alvechurch23:3623:36
Barnt Green23:4123:43
Longbridge23:4723:52
Northfield23:5423:54
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Bournville23:5923:59
Selly Oak00:0200:02
University (Birmingham)00:0400:05
Birmingham New Street00:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandRedditch06:09106:341Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:16
Longbridge06:1906:21
Northfield06:2306:23
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Four Oaks07:11
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37107:031Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:51
Northfield06:5306:53
Kings Norton06:5606:56
Bournville06:5806:58
Selly Oak07:0107:01
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:07107:341Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:02
Alvechurch07:0707:07
Barnt Green07:1207:12
Longbridge07:1907:21
Northfield07:2307:23
Kings Norton07:2607:26
Bournville07:2807:28
Selly Oak07:3107:31
University (Birmingham)07:3407:34
Four Oaks08:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:37108:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:32
Alvechurch07:3707:37
Barnt Green07:4207:43
Longbridge07:4807:51
Northfield07:5307:53
Kings Norton07:5607:56
Bournville07:5807:58
Selly Oak08:0108:01
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04
Four Oaks08:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:07108:341Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:02
Alvechurch08:0708:07
Barnt Green08:1208:16
Longbridge08:2108:22
Northfield08:2408:24
Kings Norton08:2608:26
Bournville08:2808:28
Selly Oak08:3108:31
University (Birmingham)08:3408:34
Four Oaks09:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:041Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:51
Northfield08:5308:53
Kings Norton08:5608:56
Bournville08:5808:58
Selly Oak09:0109:01
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and University stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other University timetables
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..