desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield

Wed 2022-05-25 22:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
London MidlandRedditch23:02123:581Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch22:57
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:07
Longbridge23:1223:12
Northfield23:1423:14
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Bournville23:1923:19
Selly Oak23:2223:22
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Five Ways23:2823:29
Birmingham New Street23:3223:37
Duddeston23:4123:42
Aston23:4423:45
Gravelly Hill23:4823:49
Erdington23:5123:52
Chester Road23:5423:54
Wylde Green23:5623:56
Sutton Coldfield23:5823:59
Four Oaks00:02
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandRedditch06:09107:051Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:16
Longbridge06:1906:21
Northfield06:2306:23
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45
Duddeston06:4906:49
Aston06:5206:52
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56
Erdington06:5806:59
Chester Road07:0107:01
Wylde Green07:0307:03
Sutton Coldfield07:0507:06
Four Oaks07:11
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37107:351Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:51
Northfield06:5306:53
Kings Norton06:5606:56
Bournville06:5806:58
Selly Oak07:0107:01
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Five Ways07:0707:08
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15
Duddeston07:1907:19
Aston07:2207:22
Gravelly Hill07:2607:26
Erdington07:2807:29
Chester Road07:3107:31
Wylde Green07:3307:33
Sutton Coldfield07:3507:36
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:07108:061Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch07:02
Alvechurch07:0707:07
Barnt Green07:1207:12
Longbridge07:1907:21
Northfield07:2307:23
Kings Norton07:2607:26
Bournville07:2807:28
Selly Oak07:3107:31
University (Birmingham)07:3407:34
Five Ways07:3807:38
Birmingham New Street07:4207:46
Duddeston07:5007:50
Aston07:5307:53
Gravelly Hill07:5707:57
Erdington07:5908:00
Chester Road08:0208:02
Wylde Green08:0408:04
Sutton Coldfield08:0608:07
Four Oaks08:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:37108:351Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch07:32
Alvechurch07:3707:37
Barnt Green07:4207:43
Longbridge07:4807:51
Northfield07:5307:53
Kings Norton07:5607:56
Bournville07:5807:58
Selly Oak08:0108:01
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04
Five Ways08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15
Duddeston08:1908:19
Aston08:2208:22
Gravelly Hill08:2608:26
Erdington08:2808:29
Chester Road08:3108:31
Wylde Green08:3308:33
Sutton Coldfield08:3508:36
Four Oaks08:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:07109:061Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch08:02
Alvechurch08:0708:07
Barnt Green08:1208:16
Longbridge08:2108:22
Northfield08:2408:24
Kings Norton08:2608:26
Bournville08:2808:28
Selly Oak08:3108:31
University (Birmingham)08:3408:34
Five Ways08:3808:38
Birmingham New Street08:4208:45
Duddeston08:4908:49
Aston08:5208:52
Gravelly Hill08:5608:56
Erdington08:5808:59
Chester Road09:0109:01
Wylde Green09:0309:03
Sutton Coldfield09:0609:06
Four Oaks09:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:351Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:51
Northfield08:5308:53
Kings Norton08:5608:56
Bournville08:5808:58
Selly Oak09:0109:01
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04
Five Ways09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15
Duddeston09:1909:19
Aston09:2209:22
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26
Erdington09:2809:29
Chester Road09:3109:31
Wylde Green09:3309:33
Sutton Coldfield09:3509:36
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:07110:061Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch09:02
Alvechurch09:0709:07
Barnt Green09:1209:15
Longbridge09:2109:21
Northfield09:2309:23
Kings Norton09:2609:26
Bournville09:2809:28
Selly Oak09:3109:31
University (Birmingham)09:3409:34
Five Ways09:3809:38
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45
Duddeston09:4909:49
Aston09:5209:52
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56
Erdington09:5909:59
Chester Road10:0110:01
Wylde Green10:0310:03
Sutton Coldfield10:0610:06
Four Oaks10:11
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Sutton Coldfield stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Sutton Coldfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..