desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield

Sun 2021-10-17 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandRedditch09:32110:261Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4109:42
Northfield09:4409:44
Kings Norton09:4609:47
Bournville09:4909:49
Selly Oak09:5209:52
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Five Ways09:5809:58
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:02110:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:57
Alvechurch10:0210:02
Barnt Green10:0710:08
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:32111:261Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:27
Alvechurch10:3210:32
Barnt Green10:3710:38
Longbridge10:4110:42
Northfield10:4410:44
Kings Norton10:4610:47
Bournville10:4910:49
Selly Oak10:5210:52
University (Birmingham)10:5410:55
Five Ways10:5810:58
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:02111:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:57
Alvechurch11:0211:02
Barnt Green11:0711:08
Longbridge11:1111:12
Northfield11:1411:14
Kings Norton11:1611:17
Bournville11:1911:19
Selly Oak11:2211:22
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Five Ways11:2811:28
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:40
Aston11:4311:43
Gravelly Hill11:4711:47
Erdington11:4911:50
Chester Road11:5211:52
Wylde Green11:5411:54
Sutton Coldfield11:5611:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:32112:261Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:27
Alvechurch11:3211:32
Barnt Green11:3711:38
Longbridge11:4111:42
Northfield11:4411:44
Kings Norton11:4611:47
Bournville11:4911:49
Selly Oak11:5211:52
University (Birmingham)11:5411:55
Five Ways11:5811:59
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:02112:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:57
Alvechurch12:0212:02
Barnt Green12:0712:08
Longbridge12:1112:12
Northfield12:1412:14
Kings Norton12:1612:17
Bournville12:1912:19
Selly Oak12:2212:22
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Five Ways12:2812:28
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47
Erdington12:4912:50
Chester Road12:5212:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:32113:261Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:27
Alvechurch12:3212:32
Barnt Green12:3712:38
Longbridge12:4112:42
Northfield12:4412:44
Kings Norton12:4612:47
Bournville12:4912:49
Selly Oak12:5212:52
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55
Five Ways12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Duddeston13:1013:10
Aston13:1313:13
Gravelly Hill13:1713:17
Erdington13:1913:20
Chester Road13:2213:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Sutton Coldfield13:2613:27
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:02113:561Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:57
Alvechurch13:0213:02
Barnt Green13:0713:08
Longbridge13:1113:12
Northfield13:1413:14
Kings Norton13:1613:17
Bournville13:1913:19
Selly Oak13:2213:22
University (Birmingham)13:2413:25
Five Ways13:2813:28
Birmingham New Street13:3413:36
Duddeston13:4013:40
Aston13:4313:43
Gravelly Hill13:4713:47
Erdington13:4913:50
Chester Road13:5213:52
Wylde Green13:5413:54
Sutton Coldfield13:5613:57
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Sutton Coldfield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..