desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Selly Oak

Fri 2024-07-19 01:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Selly Oak
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
London MidlandRedditch06:09106:32Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:15
Longbridge06:2006:22
Northfield06:2406:24
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
Four Oaks07:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:36107:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:31
Alvechurch06:3606:36
Barnt Green06:4106:42
Longbridge06:4806:52
Northfield06:5406:54
Kings Norton06:5706:58
Bournville07:0007:00
Selly Oak07:0307:03
Four Oaks07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:06107:32Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:01
Alvechurch07:0607:06
Barnt Green07:1107:12
Longbridge07:1707:22
Northfield07:2407:24
Kings Norton07:2607:27
Bournville07:2907:29
Selly Oak07:3207:32
Four Oaks08:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:36108:02Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:31
Alvechurch07:3607:36
Barnt Green07:4107:42
Longbridge07:4807:52
Northfield07:5407:54
Kings Norton07:5607:57
Bournville07:5907:59
Selly Oak08:0208:02
Four Oaks08:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:06108:32Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:01
Alvechurch08:0608:06
Barnt Green08:1108:13
Longbridge08:1708:22
Northfield08:2408:24
Kings Norton08:2608:27
Bournville08:2908:29
Selly Oak08:3208:32
Four Oaks09:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:36109:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:31
Alvechurch08:3608:36
Barnt Green08:4108:43
Longbridge08:4808:52
Northfield08:5408:54
Kings Norton08:5708:58
Bournville09:0009:00
Selly Oak09:0309:03
Four Oaks09:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:06109:32Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:01
Alvechurch09:0609:06
Barnt Green09:1109:16
Longbridge09:2109:22
Northfield09:2409:24
Kings Norton09:2609:27
Bournville09:2909:29
Selly Oak09:3209:32
Four Oaks10:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:36110:03Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:31
Alvechurch09:3609:36
Barnt Green09:4109:42
Longbridge09:4709:52
Northfield09:5409:54
Kings Norton09:5709:58
Bournville10:0010:00
Selly Oak10:0310:03
Four Oaks10:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Selly Oak stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Selly Oak timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...