desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Selly Oak

Tue 2022-05-24 10:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Selly Oak
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th May
London MidlandRedditch10:37111:01Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:32
Alvechurch10:3710:37
Barnt Green10:4210:43
Longbridge10:4810:51
Northfield10:5310:53
Kings Norton10:5610:56
Bournville10:5810:58
Selly Oak11:0111:01
Four Oaks11:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:07111:31Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:02
Alvechurch11:0711:07
Barnt Green11:1211:13
Longbridge11:1811:21
Northfield11:2311:23
Kings Norton11:2611:26
Bournville11:2811:28
Selly Oak11:3111:31
Four Oaks12:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:37112:01Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:32
Alvechurch11:3711:37
Barnt Green11:4211:43
Longbridge11:4811:51
Northfield11:5311:53
Kings Norton11:5511:56
Bournville11:5811:58
Selly Oak12:0112:01
Four Oaks12:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:07112:31Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:02
Alvechurch12:0712:07
Barnt Green12:1212:14
Longbridge12:2112:21
Northfield12:2312:23
Kings Norton12:2612:26
Bournville12:2812:28
Selly Oak12:3112:31
Four Oaks13:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:37113:01Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:32
Alvechurch12:3712:37
Barnt Green12:4212:43
Longbridge12:4812:51
Northfield12:5312:53
Kings Norton12:5612:56
Bournville12:5812:58
Selly Oak13:0113:01
Four Oaks13:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:07113:31Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:02
Alvechurch13:0713:07
Barnt Green13:1213:13
Longbridge13:2013:21
Northfield13:2313:23
Kings Norton13:2613:26
Bournville13:2813:28
Selly Oak13:3113:31
Four Oaks14:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:37114:01Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch13:32
Alvechurch13:3713:37
Barnt Green13:4213:43
Longbridge13:4813:51
Northfield13:5313:53
Kings Norton13:5613:56
Bournville13:5813:58
Selly Oak14:0114:01
Four Oaks14:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:07114:31Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:02
Alvechurch14:0714:07
Barnt Green14:1214:16
Longbridge14:2114:21
Northfield14:2314:23
Kings Norton14:2514:26
Bournville14:2814:28
Selly Oak14:3114:31
Four Oaks15:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Selly Oak stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Selly Oak timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..