desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Lichfield City

Sat 2021-12-04 01:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Lichfield City
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
London MidlandRedditch22:35123:542Lichfield CityCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch22:30
Alvechurch22:3522:35
Barnt Green22:4022:43
Longbridge22:4822:51
Northfield22:5322:53
Kings Norton22:5622:56
Bournville22:5822:58
Selly Oak23:0123:01
University (Birmingham)23:0423:04
Five Ways23:0823:08
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Duddeston23:1923:19
Aston23:2223:22
Gravelly Hill23:2623:26
Erdington23:2823:29
Chester Road23:3123:31
Wylde Green23:3323:33
Sutton Coldfield23:3523:36
Four Oaks23:3923:39
Butlers Lane23:4123:42
Blake Street23:4423:44
Shenstone23:4823:48
Lichfield City23:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 5th December
London MidlandRedditch09:32110:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4109:42
Northfield09:4409:44
Kings Norton09:4609:47
Bournville09:4909:49
Selly Oak09:5209:52
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Five Ways09:5809:58
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Duddeston10:1010:10
Aston10:1310:13
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17
Erdington10:1910:20
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27
Four Oaks10:3010:30
Butlers Lane10:3210:33
Blake Street10:3510:35
Shenstone10:3910:39
Lichfield City10:4310:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:02111:131Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch09:57
Alvechurch10:0210:02
Barnt Green10:0710:08
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Duddeston10:4010:40
Aston10:4310:43
Gravelly Hill10:4710:47
Erdington10:4910:50
Chester Road10:5210:52
Wylde Green10:5410:54
Sutton Coldfield10:5610:57
Four Oaks11:0011:00
Butlers Lane11:0211:03
Blake Street11:0511:05
Shenstone11:0911:09
Lichfield City11:1311:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:32111:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch10:27
Alvechurch10:3210:32
Barnt Green10:3710:38
Longbridge10:4110:42
Northfield10:4410:44
Kings Norton10:4610:47
Bournville10:4910:49
Selly Oak10:5210:52
University (Birmingham)10:5410:55
Five Ways10:5810:58
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Duddeston11:1011:10
Aston11:1311:13
Gravelly Hill11:1711:17
Erdington11:1911:20
Chester Road11:2211:22
Wylde Green11:2411:24
Sutton Coldfield11:2611:27
Four Oaks11:3011:30
Butlers Lane11:3311:33
Blake Street11:3511:35
Shenstone11:3911:39
Lichfield City11:4311:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:02112:151Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch10:57
Alvechurch11:0211:02
Barnt Green11:0711:08
Longbridge11:1111:12
Northfield11:1411:14
Kings Norton11:1611:17
Bournville11:1911:19
Selly Oak11:2211:22
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Five Ways11:2811:28
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Duddeston11:4011:42
Aston11:4511:45
Gravelly Hill11:4911:49
Erdington11:5111:52
Chester Road11:5411:54
Wylde Green11:5611:56
Sutton Coldfield11:5811:59
Four Oaks12:0212:02
Butlers Lane12:0412:05
Blake Street12:0712:07
Shenstone12:1112:11
Lichfield City12:1512:16
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:32112:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch11:27
Alvechurch11:3211:32
Barnt Green11:3711:38
Longbridge11:4111:42
Northfield11:4411:44
Kings Norton11:4611:47
Bournville11:4911:49
Selly Oak11:5211:52
University (Birmingham)11:5411:55
Five Ways11:5811:59
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Duddeston12:1012:10
Aston12:1312:13
Gravelly Hill12:1712:17
Erdington12:1912:20
Chester Road12:2212:22
Wylde Green12:2412:24
Sutton Coldfield12:2612:27
Four Oaks12:3012:30
Butlers Lane12:3212:33
Blake Street12:3512:35
Shenstone12:3912:39
Lichfield City12:4312:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:02113:131Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch11:57
Alvechurch12:0212:02
Barnt Green12:0712:08
Longbridge12:1112:12
Northfield12:1412:14
Kings Norton12:1612:17
Bournville12:1912:19
Selly Oak12:2212:22
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Five Ways12:2812:28
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Duddeston12:4012:40
Aston12:4312:43
Gravelly Hill12:4712:47
Erdington12:4912:50
Chester Road12:5212:52
Wylde Green12:5412:54
Sutton Coldfield12:5612:57
Four Oaks13:0013:00
Butlers Lane13:0213:03
Blake Street13:0513:05
Shenstone13:0913:09
Lichfield City13:1313:14
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:32113:431Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch12:27
Alvechurch12:3212:32
Barnt Green12:3712:38
Longbridge12:4112:42
Northfield12:4412:44
Kings Norton12:4612:47
Bournville12:4912:49
Selly Oak12:5212:52
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55
Five Ways12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Duddeston13:1013:10
Aston13:1313:13
Gravelly Hill13:1713:17
Erdington13:1913:20
Chester Road13:2213:22
Wylde Green13:2413:24
Sutton Coldfield13:2613:27
Four Oaks13:3013:30
Butlers Lane13:3213:33
Blake Street13:3513:35
Shenstone13:3913:39
Lichfield City13:4313:44
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Lichfield City timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..