desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill

Tue 2021-07-27 20:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
London MidlandRedditch20:37121:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:32
Alvechurch20:3720:37
Barnt Green20:4220:43
Longbridge20:4820:51
Northfield20:5320:53
Kings Norton20:5620:56
Bournville20:5820:58
Selly Oak21:0121:01
University (Birmingham)21:0421:04
Five Ways21:0821:08
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Duddeston21:1921:19
Aston21:2221:22
Gravelly Hill21:2621:26
Four Oaks21:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:07121:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:02
Alvechurch21:0721:07
Barnt Green21:1221:13
Longbridge21:1921:20
Northfield21:2221:22
Kings Norton21:2421:25
Bournville21:2721:27
Selly Oak21:3021:30
University (Birmingham)21:3221:33
Five Ways21:3621:37
Birmingham New Street21:4021:45
Duddeston21:4921:49
Aston21:5221:52
Gravelly Hill21:5621:56
Four Oaks22:10
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:37122:25Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:32
Alvechurch21:3721:37
Barnt Green21:4221:43
Longbridge21:4821:49
Northfield21:5121:51
Kings Norton21:5421:54
Bournville21:5621:56
Selly Oak21:5921:59
University (Birmingham)22:0222:03
Five Ways22:0622:07
Birmingham New Street22:1022:15
Duddeston22:1922:19
Aston22:2222:22
Gravelly Hill22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:07122:55Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:02
Alvechurch22:0722:07
Barnt Green22:1222:13
Longbridge22:1822:21
Northfield22:2322:23
Kings Norton22:2622:26
Bournville22:2822:28
Selly Oak22:3122:31
University (Birmingham)22:3422:34
Five Ways22:3822:38
Birmingham New Street22:4222:45
Duddeston22:4922:49
Aston22:5222:52
Gravelly Hill22:5522:56
Four Oaks23:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:35123:26Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:30
Alvechurch22:3522:35
Barnt Green22:4022:42
Longbridge22:4722:51
Northfield22:5322:53
Kings Norton22:5622:56
Bournville22:5822:58
Selly Oak23:0123:01
University (Birmingham)23:0423:04
Five Ways23:0823:08
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Duddeston23:1923:19
Aston23:2223:22
Gravelly Hill23:2623:26
Lichfield City23:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch23:02123:47Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:57
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:07
Longbridge23:1223:12
Northfield23:1423:14
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Bournville23:1923:19
Selly Oak23:2223:22
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Five Ways23:2823:29
Birmingham New Street23:3223:37
Duddeston23:4123:41
Aston23:4423:44
Gravelly Hill23:4723:48
Four Oaks00:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
London MidlandRedditch06:12106:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:07
Alvechurch06:1206:12
Barnt Green06:1706:18
Longbridge06:2106:22
Northfield06:2406:24
Kings Norton06:2706:27
Bournville06:3006:30
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45
Duddeston06:4906:49
Aston06:5206:52
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56
Four Oaks07:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37107:26Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:51
Northfield06:5306:53
Kings Norton06:5606:56
Bournville06:5806:58
Selly Oak07:0107:01
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Five Ways07:0707:08
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15
Duddeston07:1907:19
Aston07:2207:22
Gravelly Hill07:2607:26
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..