desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Five Ways

Tue 2021-10-26 16:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Five Ways
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
London MidlandRedditch17:07117:381Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:02
Alvechurch17:0717:07
Barnt Green17:1217:13
Longbridge17:1817:21
Northfield17:2317:23
Kings Norton17:2617:26
Bournville17:2817:28
Selly Oak17:3117:31
University (Birmingham)17:3417:34
Five Ways17:3817:38
Four Oaks18:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:37118:081Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:32
Alvechurch17:3717:37
Barnt Green17:4217:43
Longbridge17:4817:51
Northfield17:5317:53
Kings Norton17:5617:56
Bournville17:5817:58
Selly Oak18:0118:01
University (Birmingham)18:0418:04
Five Ways18:0818:08
Four Oaks18:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:07118:381Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:02
Alvechurch18:0718:07
Barnt Green18:1218:14
Longbridge18:2018:21
Northfield18:2318:23
Kings Norton18:2618:26
Bournville18:2818:28
Selly Oak18:3118:31
University (Birmingham)18:3418:34
Five Ways18:3818:38
Four Oaks19:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:37119:081Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:32
Alvechurch18:3718:37
Barnt Green18:4218:43
Longbridge18:4818:51
Northfield18:5318:53
Kings Norton18:5618:56
Bournville18:5818:58
Selly Oak19:0119:01
University (Birmingham)19:0419:04
Five Ways19:0819:08
Four Oaks19:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:07119:381Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:02
Alvechurch19:0719:07
Barnt Green19:1219:16
Longbridge19:2119:21
Northfield19:2319:23
Kings Norton19:2619:26
Bournville19:2819:28
Selly Oak19:3119:31
University (Birmingham)19:3419:34
Five Ways19:3819:38
Four Oaks20:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:37120:081Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:32
Alvechurch19:3719:37
Barnt Green19:4219:43
Longbridge19:4819:51
Northfield19:5319:53
Kings Norton19:5619:56
Bournville19:5819:58
Selly Oak20:0120:01
University (Birmingham)20:0420:04
Five Ways20:0820:08
Four Oaks20:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:07120:361Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:02
Alvechurch20:0720:07
Barnt Green20:1220:13
Longbridge20:1820:19
Northfield20:2120:21
Kings Norton20:2420:24
Bournville20:2620:26
Selly Oak20:2920:29
University (Birmingham)20:3220:33
Five Ways20:3620:37
Four Oaks21:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:37121:081Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:32
Alvechurch20:3720:37
Barnt Green20:4220:43
Longbridge20:4820:51
Northfield20:5320:53
Kings Norton20:5620:56
Bournville20:5820:58
Selly Oak21:0121:01
University (Birmingham)21:0421:04
Five Ways21:0821:08
Four Oaks21:41
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Five Ways timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..