desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Four Oaks

Mon 2024-07-15 19:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Four Oaks
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
London MidlandRedditch19:06120:103Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch19:01
Alvechurch19:0619:06
Barnt Green19:1119:12
Longbridge19:1719:22
Northfield19:2419:24
Kings Norton19:2619:27
Bournville19:2919:29
Selly Oak19:3219:32
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35
Five Ways19:3819:39
Birmingham New Street19:4219:46
Duddeston19:5019:50
Aston19:5319:53
Gravelly Hill19:5619:56
Erdington19:5919:59
Chester Road20:0120:01
Wylde Green20:0320:03
Sutton Coldfield20:0620:06
Four Oaks20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:36120:403Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch19:31
Alvechurch19:3619:36
Barnt Green19:4119:42
Longbridge19:4719:52
Northfield19:5419:54
Kings Norton19:5619:57
Bournville19:5919:59
Selly Oak20:0220:02
University (Birmingham)20:0420:05
Five Ways20:0820:09
Birmingham New Street20:1220:16
Duddeston20:2020:20
Aston20:2320:23
Gravelly Hill20:2620:26
Erdington20:2920:29
Chester Road20:3120:31
Wylde Green20:3320:33
Sutton Coldfield20:3620:36
Four Oaks20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:06121:103Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch20:01
Alvechurch20:0620:06
Barnt Green20:1120:12
Longbridge20:1720:22
Northfield20:2420:24
Kings Norton20:2620:27
Bournville20:2920:29
Selly Oak20:3220:32
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35
Five Ways20:3820:39
Birmingham New Street20:4220:46
Duddeston20:5020:50
Aston20:5320:53
Gravelly Hill20:5620:56
Erdington20:5920:59
Chester Road21:0121:01
Wylde Green21:0321:03
Sutton Coldfield21:0621:06
Four Oaks21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:36121:403Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch20:31
Alvechurch20:3620:36
Barnt Green20:4120:42
Longbridge20:4720:52
Northfield20:5420:54
Kings Norton20:5620:57
Bournville20:5920:59
Selly Oak21:0221:02
University (Birmingham)21:0421:05
Five Ways21:0821:09
Birmingham New Street21:1221:16
Duddeston21:2021:20
Aston21:2321:23
Gravelly Hill21:2621:26
Erdington21:2921:29
Chester Road21:3121:31
Wylde Green21:3321:33
Sutton Coldfield21:3621:36
Four Oaks21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:06122:103Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch21:01
Alvechurch21:0621:06
Barnt Green21:1121:12
Longbridge21:1721:22
Northfield21:2421:24
Kings Norton21:2621:27
Bournville21:2921:29
Selly Oak21:3221:32
University (Birmingham)21:3421:35
Five Ways21:3821:39
Birmingham New Street21:4221:46
Duddeston21:5021:50
Aston21:5321:53
Gravelly Hill21:5621:56
Erdington21:5921:59
Chester Road22:0122:01
Wylde Green22:0322:03
Sutton Coldfield22:0622:06
Four Oaks22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:36122:403Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch21:31
Alvechurch21:3621:36
Barnt Green21:4121:43
Longbridge21:4821:52
Northfield21:5421:54
Kings Norton21:5621:57
Bournville21:5921:59
Selly Oak22:0222:02
University (Birmingham)22:0422:05
Five Ways22:0822:09
Birmingham New Street22:1222:16
Duddeston22:2022:20
Aston22:2322:23
Gravelly Hill22:2622:26
Erdington22:2922:29
Chester Road22:3122:31
Wylde Green22:3322:33
Sutton Coldfield22:3622:36
Four Oaks22:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:06123:103Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch22:01
Alvechurch22:0622:06
Barnt Green22:1122:12
Longbridge22:1722:22
Northfield22:2422:24
Kings Norton22:2622:27
Bournville22:2922:29
Selly Oak22:3222:32
University (Birmingham)22:3422:35
Five Ways22:3822:39
Birmingham New Street22:4222:46
Duddeston22:5022:50
Aston22:5322:53
Gravelly Hill22:5622:56
Erdington22:5922:59
Chester Road23:0123:01
Wylde Green23:0323:03
Sutton Coldfield23:0623:06
Four Oaks23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
London MidlandRedditch06:09107:103Four OaksCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:15
Longbridge06:2006:22
Northfield06:2406:24
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:4206:46
Duddeston06:5006:50
Aston06:5306:53
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56
Erdington06:5906:59
Chester Road07:0107:01
Wylde Green07:0307:03
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06
Four Oaks07:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Four Oaks stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Four Oaks timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...