desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Erdington

Thu 2022-05-26 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Erdington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandRedditch06:09106:58Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:16
Longbridge06:1906:21
Northfield06:2306:23
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45
Duddeston06:4906:49
Aston06:5206:52
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56
Erdington06:5806:59
Four Oaks07:11
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37107:28Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:51
Northfield06:5306:53
Kings Norton06:5606:56
Bournville06:5806:58
Selly Oak07:0107:01
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Five Ways07:0707:08
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15
Duddeston07:1907:19
Aston07:2207:22
Gravelly Hill07:2607:26
Erdington07:2807:29
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:07107:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:02
Alvechurch07:0707:07
Barnt Green07:1207:12
Longbridge07:1907:21
Northfield07:2307:23
Kings Norton07:2607:26
Bournville07:2807:28
Selly Oak07:3107:31
University (Birmingham)07:3407:34
Five Ways07:3807:38
Birmingham New Street07:4207:46
Duddeston07:5007:50
Aston07:5307:53
Gravelly Hill07:5707:57
Erdington07:5908:00
Four Oaks08:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:37108:28Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:32
Alvechurch07:3707:37
Barnt Green07:4207:43
Longbridge07:4807:51
Northfield07:5307:53
Kings Norton07:5607:56
Bournville07:5807:58
Selly Oak08:0108:01
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04
Five Ways08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15
Duddeston08:1908:19
Aston08:2208:22
Gravelly Hill08:2608:26
Erdington08:2808:29
Four Oaks08:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:07108:58Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:02
Alvechurch08:0708:07
Barnt Green08:1208:16
Longbridge08:2108:22
Northfield08:2408:24
Kings Norton08:2608:26
Bournville08:2808:28
Selly Oak08:3108:31
University (Birmingham)08:3408:34
Five Ways08:3808:38
Birmingham New Street08:4208:45
Duddeston08:4908:49
Aston08:5208:52
Gravelly Hill08:5608:56
Erdington08:5808:59
Four Oaks09:11
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:28Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:51
Northfield08:5308:53
Kings Norton08:5608:56
Bournville08:5808:58
Selly Oak09:0109:01
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04
Five Ways09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15
Duddeston09:1909:19
Aston09:2209:22
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26
Erdington09:2809:29
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:07109:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:02
Alvechurch09:0709:07
Barnt Green09:1209:15
Longbridge09:2109:21
Northfield09:2309:23
Kings Norton09:2609:26
Bournville09:2809:28
Selly Oak09:3109:31
University (Birmingham)09:3409:34
Five Ways09:3809:38
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45
Duddeston09:4909:49
Aston09:5209:52
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56
Erdington09:5909:59
Four Oaks10:11
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:37110:28Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:32
Alvechurch09:3709:37
Barnt Green09:4209:43
Longbridge09:4809:51
Northfield09:5309:53
Kings Norton09:5609:56
Bournville09:5809:58
Selly Oak10:0110:01
University (Birmingham)10:0410:04
Five Ways10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15
Duddeston10:1910:19
Aston10:2210:22
Gravelly Hill10:2610:26
Erdington10:2810:29
Four Oaks10:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Erdington stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Erdington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..