desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Bournville

Tue 2018-10-16 06:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Bournville
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandRedditch07:00107:19Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:55
Alvechurch07:0007:00
Barnt Green07:0507:07
Longbridge07:1207:12
Northfield07:1407:14
Kings Norton07:1607:17
Bournville07:1907:19
Lichfield City08:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:17107:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:12
Alvechurch07:1707:17
Barnt Green07:2207:23
Longbridge07:2807:32
Northfield07:3407:34
Kings Norton07:3607:37
Bournville07:3907:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:37107:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:32
Alvechurch07:3707:37
Barnt Green07:4107:43
Longbridge07:4807:52
Northfield07:5407:54
Kings Norton07:5607:57
Bournville07:5907:59
Four Oaks08:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:00108:19Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:55
Alvechurch08:0008:00
Barnt Green08:0508:07
Longbridge08:1208:12
Northfield08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Bournville08:1908:19
Lichfield City09:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:17108:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:12
Alvechurch08:1708:17
Barnt Green08:2208:23
Longbridge08:2808:32
Northfield08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Bournville08:3908:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37108:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:52
Northfield08:5408:54
Kings Norton08:5608:57
Bournville08:5908:59
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:00109:19Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:55
Alvechurch09:0009:00
Barnt Green09:0509:07
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Lichfield City10:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:17109:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:12
Alvechurch09:1709:17
Barnt Green09:2209:23
Longbridge09:2809:32
Northfield09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3609:37
Bournville09:3909:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Bournville timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..