desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Bournville

Mon 2019-02-18 20:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Bournville
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London MidlandRedditch20:32120:49Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:27
Alvechurch20:3220:32
Barnt Green20:3720:38
Longbridge20:4220:42
Northfield20:4420:44
Kings Norton20:4620:47
Bournville20:4920:49
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:02121:19Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:57
Alvechurch21:0221:02
Barnt Green21:0721:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1621:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:32121:49Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:27
Alvechurch21:3221:32
Barnt Green21:3721:38
Longbridge21:4121:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4621:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:02122:19Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Alvechurch22:0222:02
Barnt Green22:0722:08
Longbridge22:1222:12
Northfield22:1422:14
Kings Norton22:1622:17
Bournville22:1922:19
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:32122:49Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:27
Alvechurch22:3222:32
Barnt Green22:3722:38
Longbridge22:4222:42
Northfield22:4422:44
Kings Norton22:4722:47
Bournville22:4922:49
Birmingham New Street23:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch23:02123:19Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:57
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:08
Longbridge23:1223:12
Northfield23:1423:14
Kings Norton23:1623:17
Bournville23:1923:19
Birmingham New Street23:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th February
London MidlandRedditch06:17106:39Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:12
Alvechurch06:1706:17
Barnt Green06:2206:23
Longbridge06:2806:32
Northfield06:3406:34
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Bournville06:3906:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37106:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:52
Northfield06:5406:54
Kings Norton06:5606:57
Bournville06:5906:59
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Bournville timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..