desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Bournville

Mon 2024-06-17 13:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Bournville
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London MidlandRedditch14:06114:29Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:01
Alvechurch14:0614:06
Barnt Green14:1114:12
Longbridge14:1714:22
Northfield14:2414:24
Kings Norton14:2614:27
Bournville14:2914:29
Four Oaks15:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch14:36115:00Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch14:31
Alvechurch14:3614:36
Barnt Green14:4114:42
Longbridge14:4714:52
Northfield14:5414:54
Kings Norton14:5714:58
Bournville15:0015:00
Four Oaks15:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:06115:29Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:01
Alvechurch15:0615:06
Barnt Green15:1115:12
Longbridge15:1715:22
Northfield15:2415:24
Kings Norton15:2615:27
Bournville15:2915:29
Four Oaks16:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch15:36116:00Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch15:31
Alvechurch15:3615:36
Barnt Green15:4115:42
Longbridge15:4715:52
Northfield15:5415:54
Kings Norton15:5715:58
Bournville16:0016:00
Four Oaks16:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:06116:29Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:01
Alvechurch16:0616:06
Barnt Green16:1116:12
Longbridge16:1916:22
Northfield16:2416:24
Kings Norton16:2616:27
Bournville16:2916:29
Four Oaks17:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch16:36116:59Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch16:31
Alvechurch16:3616:36
Barnt Green16:4116:42
Longbridge16:4716:52
Northfield16:5416:54
Kings Norton16:5616:57
Bournville16:5916:59
Four Oaks17:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:06117:29Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:01
Alvechurch17:0617:06
Barnt Green17:1117:12
Longbridge17:1717:22
Northfield17:2417:24
Kings Norton17:2617:27
Bournville17:2917:29
Four Oaks18:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch17:36118:00Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch17:31
Alvechurch17:3617:36
Barnt Green17:4117:42
Longbridge17:4717:52
Northfield17:5417:54
Kings Norton17:5717:58
Bournville18:0018:00
Four Oaks18:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Bournville stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Bournville timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...