desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Blake Street

Tue 2018-10-16 17:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London MidlandRedditch18:00119:03Lichfield CityCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch17:55
Alvechurch18:0018:00
Barnt Green18:0518:07
Longbridge18:1218:12
Northfield18:1418:14
Kings Norton18:1618:17
Bournville18:1918:19
Selly Oak18:2218:22
University (Birmingham)18:2418:25
Five Ways18:2818:28
Birmingham New Street18:3318:35
Aston18:4118:41
Gravelly Hill18:4418:44
Erdington18:4618:47
Chester Road18:4918:49
Wylde Green18:5218:52
Sutton Coldfield18:5418:55
Four Oaks18:5818:58
Butlers Lane19:0119:01
Blake Street19:0319:03
Lichfield City19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch18:17119:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:12
Alvechurch18:1718:17
Barnt Green18:2218:23
Longbridge18:2818:32
Northfield18:3418:34
Kings Norton18:3618:37
Bournville18:3918:39
Selly Oak18:4218:42
University (Birmingham)18:4418:45
Five Ways18:4818:48
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55
Aston19:0019:01
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04
Erdington19:0719:07
Chester Road19:0919:09
Wylde Green19:1119:12
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:15
Four Oaks19:1819:18
Butlers Lane19:2019:21
Blake Street19:2319:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch19:00120:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch18:55
Alvechurch19:0019:00
Barnt Green19:0519:07
Longbridge19:1119:12
Northfield19:1419:14
Kings Norton19:1619:17
Bournville19:1919:19
Selly Oak19:2219:22
University (Birmingham)19:2419:25
Five Ways19:2819:28
Birmingham New Street19:3319:35
Duddeston19:3919:39
Aston19:4219:42
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46
Erdington19:4819:49
Chester Road19:5119:51
Wylde Green19:5319:53
Sutton Coldfield19:5519:56
Four Oaks20:0020:00
Butlers Lane20:0220:03
Blake Street20:0520:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:00121:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch19:55
Alvechurch20:0020:00
Barnt Green20:0520:07
Longbridge20:1120:12
Northfield20:1420:14
Kings Norton20:1620:17
Bournville20:1920:19
Selly Oak20:2220:22
University (Birmingham)20:2420:25
Five Ways20:2820:28
Birmingham New Street20:3320:35
Duddeston20:3920:39
Aston20:4220:42
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46
Erdington20:4920:49
Chester Road20:5120:51
Wylde Green20:5320:53
Sutton Coldfield20:5620:56
Four Oaks21:0021:00
Butlers Lane21:0321:03
Blake Street21:0521:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:32121:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:27
Alvechurch20:3220:32
Barnt Green20:3720:38
Longbridge20:4220:42
Northfield20:4420:44
Kings Norton20:4620:47
Bournville20:4920:49
Selly Oak20:5220:52
University (Birmingham)20:5420:55
Five Ways20:5820:58
Birmingham New Street21:0321:05
Duddeston21:0921:09
Aston21:1221:12
Gravelly Hill21:1621:16
Erdington21:1821:19
Chester Road21:2121:21
Wylde Green21:2321:23
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:26
Four Oaks21:3021:30
Butlers Lane21:3221:33
Blake Street21:3521:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:02122:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:57
Alvechurch21:0221:02
Barnt Green21:0721:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1621:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Selly Oak21:2221:22
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25
Five Ways21:2821:28
Birmingham New Street21:3321:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4621:46
Erdington21:4821:49
Chester Road21:5121:51
Wylde Green21:5321:53
Sutton Coldfield21:5521:56
Four Oaks22:0022:00
Butlers Lane22:0222:03
Blake Street22:0522:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:32122:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:27
Alvechurch21:3221:32
Barnt Green21:3721:38
Longbridge21:4121:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4621:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Selly Oak21:5221:52
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55
Five Ways21:5821:58
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:3022:30
Butlers Lane22:3222:33
Blake Street22:3522:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:02123:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Alvechurch22:0222:02
Barnt Green22:0722:08
Longbridge22:1222:12
Northfield22:1422:14
Kings Norton22:1622:17
Bournville22:1922:19
Selly Oak22:2222:22
University (Birmingham)22:2422:25
Five Ways22:2822:28
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks23:0023:00
Butlers Lane23:0223:03
Blake Street23:0523:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..