desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Blake Street

Mon 2019-02-18 20:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Blake Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th February
London MidlandRedditch21:02122:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:57
Alvechurch21:0221:02
Barnt Green21:0721:08
Longbridge21:1221:12
Northfield21:1421:14
Kings Norton21:1621:17
Bournville21:1921:19
Selly Oak21:2221:22
University (Birmingham)21:2421:25
Five Ways21:2821:28
Birmingham New Street21:3321:35
Duddeston21:3921:39
Aston21:4221:42
Gravelly Hill21:4621:46
Erdington21:4821:49
Chester Road21:5121:51
Wylde Green21:5321:53
Sutton Coldfield21:5521:56
Four Oaks22:0022:00
Butlers Lane22:0222:03
Blake Street22:0522:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:32122:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:27
Alvechurch21:3221:32
Barnt Green21:3721:38
Longbridge21:4121:42
Northfield21:4421:44
Kings Norton21:4621:47
Bournville21:4921:49
Selly Oak21:5221:52
University (Birmingham)21:5421:55
Five Ways21:5821:58
Birmingham New Street22:0222:05
Duddeston22:0922:09
Aston22:1222:12
Gravelly Hill22:1622:16
Erdington22:1822:19
Chester Road22:2122:21
Wylde Green22:2322:23
Sutton Coldfield22:2522:26
Four Oaks22:3022:30
Butlers Lane22:3222:33
Blake Street22:3522:35
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:02123:05Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:57
Alvechurch22:0222:02
Barnt Green22:0722:08
Longbridge22:1222:12
Northfield22:1422:14
Kings Norton22:1622:17
Bournville22:1922:19
Selly Oak22:2222:22
University (Birmingham)22:2422:25
Five Ways22:2822:28
Birmingham New Street22:3322:35
Duddeston22:3922:39
Aston22:4222:42
Gravelly Hill22:4622:46
Erdington22:4822:49
Chester Road22:5122:51
Wylde Green22:5322:53
Sutton Coldfield22:5522:56
Four Oaks23:0023:00
Butlers Lane23:0223:03
Blake Street23:0523:05
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th February
London MidlandRedditch06:17107:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:12
Alvechurch06:1706:17
Barnt Green06:2206:23
Longbridge06:2806:32
Northfield06:3406:34
Kings Norton06:3606:37
Bournville06:3906:39
Selly Oak06:4206:42
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45
Five Ways06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55
Aston07:0007:01
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04
Erdington07:0707:07
Chester Road07:0907:09
Wylde Green07:1107:12
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:15
Four Oaks07:1707:17
Butlers Lane07:2107:21
Blake Street07:2307:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:17108:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:12
Alvechurch07:1707:17
Barnt Green07:2207:23
Longbridge07:2807:32
Northfield07:3407:34
Kings Norton07:3607:37
Bournville07:3907:39
Selly Oak07:4207:42
University (Birmingham)07:4407:45
Five Ways07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street07:5207:55
Aston08:0008:01
Gravelly Hill08:0408:04
Erdington08:0708:07
Chester Road08:0908:09
Wylde Green08:1108:12
Sutton Coldfield08:1408:15
Four Oaks08:1808:18
Butlers Lane08:2008:21
Blake Street08:2308:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:00109:03Lichfield CityCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch07:55
Alvechurch08:0008:00
Barnt Green08:0508:07
Longbridge08:1208:12
Northfield08:1408:14
Kings Norton08:1708:17
Bournville08:1908:19
Selly Oak08:2208:22
University (Birmingham)08:2508:25
Five Ways08:2808:29
Birmingham New Street08:3308:35
Aston08:4108:41
Gravelly Hill08:4408:44
Erdington08:4608:47
Chester Road08:4908:49
Wylde Green08:5208:52
Sutton Coldfield08:5408:55
Four Oaks08:5808:58
Butlers Lane09:0009:01
Blake Street09:0309:03
Lichfield City09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:17109:23Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:12
Alvechurch08:1708:17
Barnt Green08:2208:23
Longbridge08:2808:32
Northfield08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Bournville08:3908:39
Selly Oak08:4208:42
University (Birmingham)08:4408:45
Five Ways08:4708:48
Birmingham New Street08:5208:55
Aston09:0009:01
Gravelly Hill09:0409:04
Erdington09:0709:07
Chester Road09:0909:09
Wylde Green09:1109:12
Sutton Coldfield09:1409:15
Four Oaks09:1809:18
Butlers Lane09:2009:21
Blake Street09:2309:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:00110:03Lichfield CityCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch08:55
Alvechurch09:0009:00
Barnt Green09:0509:07
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Selly Oak09:2209:22
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25
Five Ways09:2809:28
Birmingham New Street09:3309:35
Aston09:4109:41
Gravelly Hill09:4409:44
Erdington09:4609:47
Chester Road09:4909:49
Wylde Green09:5209:52
Sutton Coldfield09:5409:55
Four Oaks09:5809:58
Butlers Lane10:0010:01
Blake Street10:0310:03
Lichfield City10:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Blake Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..