desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2018-09-20 08:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London MidlandRedditch08:17108:528aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:12
Alvechurch08:1708:17
Barnt Green08:2208:23
Longbridge08:2808:32
Northfield08:3408:34
Kings Norton08:3608:37
Bournville08:3908:39
Selly Oak08:4208:42
University (Birmingham)08:4408:45
Five Ways08:4708:48
Birmingham New Street08:5208:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:52
Northfield08:5408:54
Kings Norton08:5608:57
Bournville08:5908:59
Selly Oak09:0209:02
University (Birmingham)09:0409:05
Five Ways09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:00109:338aLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:55
Alvechurch09:0009:00
Barnt Green09:0509:07
Longbridge09:1209:12
Northfield09:1409:14
Kings Norton09:1609:17
Bournville09:1909:19
Selly Oak09:2209:22
University (Birmingham)09:2409:25
Five Ways09:2809:28
Birmingham New Street09:3309:35
Lichfield City10:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:17109:528aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:12
Alvechurch09:1709:17
Barnt Green09:2209:23
Longbridge09:2809:32
Northfield09:3409:34
Kings Norton09:3609:37
Bournville09:3909:39
Selly Oak09:4209:42
University (Birmingham)09:4409:45
Five Ways09:4809:48
Birmingham New Street09:5209:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:37110:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:32
Alvechurch09:3709:37
Barnt Green09:4209:43
Longbridge09:4809:52
Northfield09:5409:54
Kings Norton09:5609:57
Bournville09:5909:59
Selly Oak10:0210:02
University (Birmingham)10:0410:05
Five Ways10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15
Four Oaks10:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:00110:339aLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:55
Alvechurch10:0010:00
Barnt Green10:0510:07
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street10:3310:35
Lichfield City11:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:17110:528aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:12
Alvechurch10:1710:17
Barnt Green10:2210:23
Longbridge10:2810:32
Northfield10:3410:34
Kings Norton10:3610:37
Bournville10:3910:39
Selly Oak10:4210:42
University (Birmingham)10:4410:45
Five Ways10:4810:48
Birmingham New Street10:5210:55
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:37111:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:32
Alvechurch10:3710:37
Barnt Green10:4210:43
Longbridge10:4810:52
Northfield10:5410:54
Kings Norton10:5610:57
Bournville10:5910:59
Selly Oak11:0211:02
University (Birmingham)11:0411:05
Five Ways11:0811:08
Birmingham New Street11:1211:15
Four Oaks11:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..