desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street

Tue 2021-07-27 19:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
London MidlandRedditch20:07120:409Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:02
Alvechurch20:0720:07
Barnt Green20:1220:13
Longbridge20:1820:19
Northfield20:2120:21
Kings Norton20:2420:24
Bournville20:2620:26
Selly Oak20:2920:29
University (Birmingham)20:3220:33
Five Ways20:3620:37
Birmingham New Street20:4020:45
Four Oaks21:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch20:37121:129aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch20:32
Alvechurch20:3720:37
Barnt Green20:4220:43
Longbridge20:4820:51
Northfield20:5320:53
Kings Norton20:5620:56
Bournville20:5820:58
Selly Oak21:0121:01
University (Birmingham)21:0421:04
Five Ways21:0821:08
Birmingham New Street21:1221:15
Four Oaks21:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:07121:409aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:02
Alvechurch21:0721:07
Barnt Green21:1221:13
Longbridge21:1921:20
Northfield21:2221:22
Kings Norton21:2421:25
Bournville21:2721:27
Selly Oak21:3021:30
University (Birmingham)21:3221:33
Five Ways21:3621:37
Birmingham New Street21:4021:45
Four Oaks22:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch21:37122:109mFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch21:32
Alvechurch21:3721:37
Barnt Green21:4221:43
Longbridge21:4821:49
Northfield21:5121:51
Kings Norton21:5421:54
Bournville21:5621:56
Selly Oak21:5921:59
University (Birmingham)22:0222:03
Five Ways22:0622:07
Birmingham New Street22:1022:15
Four Oaks22:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:07122:429aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:02
Alvechurch22:0722:07
Barnt Green22:1222:13
Longbridge22:1822:21
Northfield22:2322:23
Kings Norton22:2622:26
Bournville22:2822:28
Selly Oak22:3122:31
University (Birmingham)22:3422:34
Five Ways22:3822:38
Birmingham New Street22:4222:45
Four Oaks23:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch22:35123:129aLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:30
Alvechurch22:3522:35
Barnt Green22:4022:42
Longbridge22:4722:51
Northfield22:5322:53
Kings Norton22:5622:56
Bournville22:5822:58
Selly Oak23:0123:01
University (Birmingham)23:0423:04
Five Ways23:0823:08
Birmingham New Street23:1223:15
Lichfield City23:53
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch23:02123:329aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch22:57
Alvechurch23:0223:02
Barnt Green23:0723:07
Longbridge23:1223:12
Northfield23:1423:14
Kings Norton23:1723:17
Bournville23:1923:19
Selly Oak23:2223:22
University (Birmingham)23:2423:25
Five Ways23:2823:29
Birmingham New Street23:3223:37
Four Oaks00:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch23:36100:127mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Redditch23:31
Alvechurch23:3623:36
Barnt Green23:4123:43
Longbridge23:4723:52
Northfield23:5423:54
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Bournville23:5923:59
Selly Oak00:0200:02
University (Birmingham)00:0400:05
Five Ways00:0800:09
Birmingham New Street00:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..