desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street

Sun 2021-10-17 01:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
London MidlandRedditch09:32110:039aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:27
Alvechurch09:3209:32
Barnt Green09:3709:38
Longbridge09:4109:42
Northfield09:4409:44
Kings Norton09:4609:47
Bournville09:4909:49
Selly Oak09:5209:52
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55
Five Ways09:5809:58
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:02110:3310aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:57
Alvechurch10:0210:02
Barnt Green10:0710:08
Longbridge10:1110:12
Northfield10:1410:14
Kings Norton10:1610:17
Bournville10:1910:19
Selly Oak10:2210:22
University (Birmingham)10:2410:25
Five Ways10:2810:28
Birmingham New Street10:3310:36
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch10:32111:038aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:27
Alvechurch10:3210:32
Barnt Green10:3710:38
Longbridge10:4110:42
Northfield10:4410:44
Kings Norton10:4610:47
Bournville10:4910:49
Selly Oak10:5210:52
University (Birmingham)10:5410:55
Five Ways10:5810:58
Birmingham New Street11:0311:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:02111:339aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch10:57
Alvechurch11:0211:02
Barnt Green11:0711:08
Longbridge11:1111:12
Northfield11:1411:14
Kings Norton11:1611:17
Bournville11:1911:19
Selly Oak11:2211:22
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25
Five Ways11:2811:28
Birmingham New Street11:3311:36
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch11:32112:038aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:27
Alvechurch11:3211:32
Barnt Green11:3711:38
Longbridge11:4111:42
Northfield11:4411:44
Kings Norton11:4611:47
Bournville11:4911:49
Selly Oak11:5211:52
University (Birmingham)11:5411:55
Five Ways11:5811:59
Birmingham New Street12:0312:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:02112:338mLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch11:57
Alvechurch12:0212:02
Barnt Green12:0712:08
Longbridge12:1112:12
Northfield12:1412:14
Kings Norton12:1612:17
Bournville12:1912:19
Selly Oak12:2212:22
University (Birmingham)12:2412:25
Five Ways12:2812:28
Birmingham New Street12:3312:36
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:17
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch12:32113:037aLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:27
Alvechurch12:3212:32
Barnt Green12:3712:38
Longbridge12:4112:42
Northfield12:4412:44
Kings Norton12:4612:47
Bournville12:4912:49
Selly Oak12:5212:52
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55
Five Ways12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:0313:06
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch13:02113:348mLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch12:57
Alvechurch13:0213:02
Barnt Green13:0713:08
Longbridge13:1113:12
Northfield13:1413:14
Kings Norton13:1613:17
Bournville13:1913:19
Selly Oak13:2213:22
University (Birmingham)13:2413:25
Five Ways13:2813:28
Birmingham New Street13:3413:36
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..