desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street

Thu 2022-05-26 00:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London MidlandRedditch06:09106:428aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:04
Alvechurch06:0906:09
Barnt Green06:1406:16
Longbridge06:1906:21
Northfield06:2306:23
Kings Norton06:2606:27
Bournville06:2906:29
Selly Oak06:3206:32
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35
Five Ways06:3806:39
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45
Four Oaks07:11
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch06:37107:118aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch06:32
Alvechurch06:3706:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43
Longbridge06:4806:51
Northfield06:5306:53
Kings Norton06:5606:56
Bournville06:5806:58
Selly Oak07:0107:01
University (Birmingham)07:0307:04
Five Ways07:0707:08
Birmingham New Street07:1107:15
Four Oaks07:41
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:07107:428aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:02
Alvechurch07:0707:07
Barnt Green07:1207:12
Longbridge07:1907:21
Northfield07:2307:23
Kings Norton07:2607:26
Bournville07:2807:28
Selly Oak07:3107:31
University (Birmingham)07:3407:34
Five Ways07:3807:38
Birmingham New Street07:4207:46
Four Oaks08:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch07:37108:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch07:32
Alvechurch07:3707:37
Barnt Green07:4207:43
Longbridge07:4807:51
Northfield07:5307:53
Kings Norton07:5607:56
Bournville07:5807:58
Selly Oak08:0108:01
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04
Five Ways08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15
Four Oaks08:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:07108:428aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:02
Alvechurch08:0708:07
Barnt Green08:1208:16
Longbridge08:2108:22
Northfield08:2408:24
Kings Norton08:2608:26
Bournville08:2808:28
Selly Oak08:3108:31
University (Birmingham)08:3408:34
Five Ways08:3808:38
Birmingham New Street08:4208:45
Four Oaks09:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch08:37109:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch08:32
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43
Longbridge08:4808:51
Northfield08:5308:53
Kings Norton08:5608:56
Bournville08:5808:58
Selly Oak09:0109:01
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04
Five Ways09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15
Four Oaks09:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:07109:428aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:02
Alvechurch09:0709:07
Barnt Green09:1209:15
Longbridge09:2109:21
Northfield09:2309:23
Kings Norton09:2609:26
Bournville09:2809:28
Selly Oak09:3109:31
University (Birmingham)09:3409:34
Five Ways09:3809:38
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45
Four Oaks10:11
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandRedditch09:37110:128aFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Redditch09:32
Alvechurch09:3709:37
Barnt Green09:4209:43
Longbridge09:4809:51
Northfield09:5309:53
Kings Norton09:5609:56
Bournville09:5809:58
Selly Oak10:0110:01
University (Birmingham)10:0410:04
Five Ways10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15
Four Oaks10:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alvechurch and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Other Alvechurch timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..