desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Plumley

Sat 2018-01-20 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Plumley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:4618:06ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
Altrincham17:4617:46
Hale17:4917:49
Ashley17:5217:53
Mobberley17:5617:56
Knutsford18:0118:01
Plumley18:0618:06
Chester18:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:4619:06ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:17
Altrincham18:4618:46
Hale18:4918:49
Ashley18:5218:53
Mobberley18:5618:56
Knutsford19:0119:01
Plumley19:0619:06
Chester19:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:4620:06ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:17
Altrincham19:4619:46
Hale19:4919:49
Ashley19:5219:53
Mobberley19:5619:56
Knutsford20:0120:01
Plumley20:0620:06
Chester20:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4521:04ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4520:45
Hale20:4820:48
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Plumley21:0421:04
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4622:06ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:17
Altrincham21:4621:46
Hale21:4921:49
Ashley21:5221:53
Mobberley21:5621:56
Knutsford22:0122:01
Plumley22:0622:06
Chester22:46
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4423:04ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Plumley23:0423:04
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4300:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:49
Mobberley23:5223:52
Knutsford23:5723:57
Plumley00:0100:02
Chester00:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Plumley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us