desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Northwich

Tue 2021-07-27 20:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Northwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:1020:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Altrincham20:1020:10
Hale20:1320:13
Ashley20:1620:16
Mobberley20:2020:20
Knutsford20:2420:24
Plumley20:2920:29
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32
Northwich20:3620:37
Chester21:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:1221:38ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
Altrincham21:1121:12
Hale21:1421:14
Ashley21:1821:18
Mobberley21:2121:21
Knutsford21:2621:26
Plumley21:3021:30
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34
Northwich21:3821:38
Chester22:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:1122:38ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:38
Altrincham22:1022:11
Hale22:1322:13
Ashley22:1722:17
Mobberley22:2122:21
Knutsford22:2522:26
Plumley22:3022:30
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34
Northwich22:3822:38
Chester23:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:1523:41ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:42
Altrincham23:1523:15
Hale23:1823:18
Ashley23:2123:21
Mobberley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:2923:29
Plumley23:3423:34
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37
Northwich23:4123:42
Chester00:14
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th July
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:1100:37ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
Altrincham00:1000:11
Hale00:1300:13
Ashley00:1700:17
Mobberley00:2000:20
Knutsford00:2500:25
Plumley00:3000:30
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33
Northwich00:3700:38
Chester01:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4007:07ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:14
Altrincham06:4006:40
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4706:47
Mobberley06:5006:50
Knutsford06:5506:55
Plumley07:0007:00
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03
Northwich07:0707:08
Chester07:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:3608:04ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Altrincham07:3607:36
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4707:47
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00
Northwich08:0408:05
Chester08:38
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1008:40ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:41
Altrincham08:0908:10
Hale08:1308:14
Ashley08:1808:19
Mobberley08:2308:24
Knutsford08:2808:28
Plumley08:3308:33
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36
Northwich08:4008:41
Chester09:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Northwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..