desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Northwich

Sun 2021-10-17 01:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Northwich
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3710:04ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:04
Altrincham09:3609:37
Hale09:3909:39
Ashley09:4309:43
Mobberley09:4709:47
Knutsford09:5109:52
Plumley09:5609:56
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00
Northwich10:0410:05
Chester10:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2911:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:01
Altrincham11:2911:29
Hale11:3211:32
Ashley11:3511:36
Mobberley11:3911:39
Knutsford11:4411:44
Plumley11:4911:49
Lostock Gralam11:5211:53
Northwich11:5711:57
Chester12:30
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:3414:02ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:06
Altrincham13:3413:34
Hale13:3713:37
Ashley13:4013:41
Mobberley13:4413:44
Knutsford13:4913:49
Plumley13:5413:54
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58
Northwich14:0214:02
Chester14:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:3616:03ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:06
Altrincham15:3515:36
Hale15:3815:38
Ashley15:4215:42
Mobberley15:4615:46
Knutsford15:5015:51
Plumley15:5515:55
Lostock Gralam15:5915:59
Northwich16:0316:04
Chester16:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3318:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:06
Altrincham17:3317:33
Hale17:3617:36
Ashley17:3917:40
Mobberley17:4317:43
Knutsford17:4817:48
Plumley17:5317:53
Lostock Gralam17:5617:57
Northwich18:0118:01
Chester18:33
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:3420:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:06
Altrincham19:3319:34
Hale19:3619:36
Ashley19:4019:40
Mobberley19:4419:44
Knutsford19:4819:49
Plumley19:5319:53
Lostock Gralam19:5719:57
Northwich20:0120:02
Chester20:34
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3522:03ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
Altrincham21:3521:35
Hale21:3821:38
Ashley21:4121:41
Mobberley21:4521:45
Knutsford21:4921:50
Plumley21:5421:55
Lostock Gralam21:5821:59
Northwich22:0322:03
Chester22:35
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4007:07ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:14
Altrincham06:4006:40
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4706:47
Mobberley06:5006:50
Knutsford06:5506:55
Plumley07:0007:00
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03
Northwich07:0707:08
Chester07:42
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Northwich timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..