desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Mouldsworth

Thu 2018-08-16 05:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Mouldsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4007:28ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:13
Altrincham06:3906:40
Hale06:4206:43
Ashley06:4606:46
Mobberley06:5006:50
Knutsford06:5406:55
Plumley06:5906:59
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03
Northwich07:0707:07
Greenbank07:1207:13
Cuddington07:1807:18
Delamere07:2207:23
Mouldsworth07:2807:28
Chester07:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:3608:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
Altrincham07:3607:36
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4707:47
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00
Northwich08:0408:05
Greenbank08:1008:10
Cuddington08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:20
Mouldsworth08:2508:26
Chester08:38
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1008:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Altrincham08:0908:10
Hale08:1208:12
Ashley08:1608:16
Mobberley08:1908:19
Knutsford08:2408:24
Plumley08:2808:28
Lostock Gralam08:3208:32
Northwich08:3608:37
Greenbank08:4208:42
Cuddington08:4708:47
Delamere08:5208:52
Mouldsworth08:5708:57
Chester09:11
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport08:3609:24ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport08:18
Altrincham08:3508:36
Hale08:3808:39
Ashley08:4208:42
Mobberley08:4608:46
Knutsford08:5008:51
Plumley08:5508:55
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59
Northwich09:0309:03
Greenbank09:0809:09
Cuddington09:1409:14
Delamere09:1809:19
Mouldsworth09:2409:24
Chester09:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1009:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:41
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13
Ashley09:1609:16
Mobberley09:2009:20
Knutsford09:2409:25
Plumley09:2909:29
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33
Northwich09:3709:37
Greenbank09:4209:43
Cuddington09:4809:48
Delamere09:5209:53
Mouldsworth09:5809:58
Chester10:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:1010:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
Altrincham10:0910:10
Hale10:1210:13
Ashley10:1610:16
Mobberley10:2010:20
Knutsford10:2410:25
Plumley10:2910:29
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33
Northwich10:3710:37
Greenbank10:4210:43
Cuddington10:4810:48
Delamere10:5210:53
Mouldsworth10:5810:58
Chester11:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:1312:00ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:41
Altrincham11:1211:13
Hale11:1511:15
Ashley11:1911:19
Mobberley11:2211:22
Knutsford11:2711:27
Plumley11:3111:31
Lostock Gralam11:3511:35
Northwich11:3911:39
Greenbank11:4411:45
Cuddington11:5011:50
Delamere11:5411:55
Mouldsworth12:0012:07
Chester12:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1012:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Altrincham12:0912:10
Hale12:1212:13
Ashley12:1612:16
Mobberley12:2012:20
Knutsford12:2412:25
Plumley12:2912:29
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33
Northwich12:3712:37
Greenbank12:4212:43
Cuddington12:4812:48
Delamere12:5212:53
Mouldsworth12:5812:58
Chester13:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..