hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Mouldsworth

Mon 2018-02-19 20:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Mouldsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4521:32ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4420:45
Hale20:4720:47
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Plumley21:0421:04
Lostock Gralam21:0821:08
Northwich21:1221:12
Greenbank21:1721:18
Cuddington21:2321:23
Delamere21:2721:27
Mouldsworth21:3221:32
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4822:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:22
Altrincham21:4821:48
Hale21:5121:51
Ashley21:5421:55
Mobberley21:5821:58
Knutsford22:0322:03
Plumley22:0822:08
Lostock Gralam22:1122:12
Northwich22:1622:16
Greenbank22:2122:22
Cuddington22:2722:27
Delamere22:3122:32
Mouldsworth22:3622:36
Chester22:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4423:32ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Plumley23:0423:04
Lostock Gralam23:0723:08
Northwich23:1223:12
Greenbank23:1723:18
Cuddington23:2323:23
Delamere23:2723:28
Mouldsworth23:3223:32
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4300:31ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:50
Mobberley23:5323:53
Knutsford23:5823:58
Plumley00:0300:03
Lostock Gralam00:0600:07
Northwich00:1100:11
Greenbank00:1600:17
Cuddington00:2200:22
Delamere00:2600:27
Mouldsworth00:3100:31
Chester00:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4307:31ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:18
Altrincham06:4306:43
Hale06:4606:46
Ashley06:4906:50
Mobberley06:5306:53
Knutsford06:5806:58
Plumley07:0307:03
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06
Northwich07:1007:11
Greenbank07:1607:16
Cuddington07:2107:21
Delamere07:2607:26
Mouldsworth07:3107:31
Chester07:44
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4808:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
Altrincham07:4707:48
Hale07:5007:51
Ashley07:5407:55
Mobberley07:5807:58
Knutsford08:0308:03
Plumley08:0808:08
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12
Northwich08:1608:16
Greenbank08:2108:22
Cuddington08:2708:27
Delamere08:3108:32
Mouldsworth08:3608:36
Chester08:48
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4709:35ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
Altrincham08:4708:47
Hale08:5008:50
Ashley08:5308:54
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02
Plumley09:0709:07
Lostock Gralam09:1009:11
Northwich09:1509:15
Greenbank09:2009:21
Cuddington09:2609:26
Delamere09:3009:31
Mouldsworth09:3509:35
Chester09:48
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:4610:34ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
Altrincham09:4609:46
Hale09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:53
Mobberley09:5609:56
Knutsford10:0110:01
Plumley10:0610:06
Lostock Gralam10:0910:10
Northwich10:1410:14
Greenbank10:1910:20
Cuddington10:2510:25
Delamere10:2910:30
Mouldsworth10:3410:34
Chester10:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us