desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Mouldsworth

Wed 2018-05-23 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Mouldsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
NorthernStockport17:3618:23ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport17:18
Altrincham17:3517:36
Hale17:3817:39
Ashley17:4217:42
Mobberley17:4617:46
Knutsford17:5017:51
Plumley17:5517:55
Lostock Gralam17:5917:59
Northwich18:0318:03
Greenbank18:0818:08
Cuddington18:1318:13
Delamere18:1818:18
Mouldsworth18:2318:23
Chester18:35
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:1018:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:41
Altrincham18:0918:10
Hale18:1218:12
Ashley18:1618:16
Mobberley18:1918:19
Knutsford18:2418:24
Plumley18:2918:29
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32
Northwich18:3618:37
Greenbank18:4218:42
Cuddington18:4718:47
Delamere18:5118:52
Mouldsworth18:5718:57
Chester19:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport18:3619:24ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport18:18
Altrincham18:3518:36
Hale18:3818:39
Ashley18:4218:42
Mobberley18:4618:46
Knutsford18:5018:51
Plumley18:5518:55
Lostock Gralam18:5918:59
Northwich19:0319:03
Greenbank19:0819:09
Cuddington19:1419:14
Delamere19:1819:19
Mouldsworth19:2419:24
Chester19:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:1019:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:41
Altrincham19:0919:10
Hale19:1219:12
Ashley19:1619:16
Mobberley19:1919:19
Knutsford19:2419:24
Plumley19:2919:29
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32
Northwich19:3619:37
Greenbank19:4219:42
Cuddington19:4719:47
Delamere19:5119:52
Mouldsworth19:5719:57
Chester20:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:1020:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Altrincham20:1020:10
Hale20:1320:13
Ashley20:1620:16
Mobberley20:2020:20
Knutsford20:2420:24
Plumley20:2920:29
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32
Northwich20:3620:37
Greenbank20:4220:42
Cuddington20:4720:47
Delamere20:5120:52
Mouldsworth20:5720:57
Chester21:10
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:1121:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:41
Altrincham21:1121:11
Hale21:1421:14
Ashley21:1721:17
Mobberley21:2121:21
Knutsford21:2521:26
Plumley21:3021:30
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34
Northwich21:3821:38
Greenbank21:4321:44
Cuddington21:4921:49
Delamere21:5321:53
Mouldsworth21:5821:59
Chester22:13
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:1022:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Altrincham22:0922:10
Hale22:1222:12
Ashley22:1622:16
Mobberley22:1922:19
Knutsford22:2422:24
Plumley22:2922:29
Lostock Gralam22:3222:32
Northwich22:3622:37
Greenbank22:4222:42
Cuddington22:4722:47
Delamere22:5122:52
Mouldsworth22:5823:00
Chester23:14
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:1323:59ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Altrincham23:1323:13
Hale23:1623:16
Ashley23:1923:19
Mobberley23:2223:22
Knutsford23:2723:27
Plumley23:3123:31
Lostock Gralam23:3523:35
Northwich23:3923:39
Greenbank23:4423:44
Cuddington23:4923:49
Delamere23:5423:54
Mouldsworth23:5923:59
Chester00:11
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us