desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Mouldsworth

Sat 2018-10-20 13:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Mouldsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
NorthernStockport15:5317:40ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport15:15
Altrincham15:5315:53
Hale16:0316:03
Ashley16:0816:08
Mobberley16:1416:14
Knutsford16:2216:22
Plumley16:3216:32
Lostock Gralam16:4016:40
Northwich16:4816:48
Greenbank16:5716:57
Cuddington17:0517:05
Delamere17:2017:20
Mouldsworth17:4017:40
Chester18:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 21st October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:0800:55ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
Altrincham00:0800:08
Hale00:1100:11
Ashley00:1400:14
Mobberley00:1800:18
Knutsford00:2200:23
Plumley00:2700:27
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31
Northwich00:3500:35
Greenbank00:4000:40
Cuddington00:4500:45
Delamere00:5000:50
Mouldsworth00:5500:55
Chester01:07
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3710:26ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:04
Altrincham09:3609:37
Hale09:3909:39
Ashley09:4309:43
Mobberley09:4709:47
Knutsford09:5109:52
Plumley09:5609:56
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00
Northwich10:0410:05
Greenbank10:1010:10
Cuddington10:1510:15
Delamere10:2010:20
Mouldsworth10:2610:26
Chester10:39
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:2412:13ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:58
Altrincham11:2411:24
Hale11:2711:27
Ashley11:3011:31
Mobberley11:3411:34
Knutsford11:3911:39
Plumley11:4411:44
Lostock Gralam11:4711:48
Northwich11:5211:52
Greenbank11:5711:58
Cuddington12:0312:03
Delamere12:0712:08
Mouldsworth12:1312:14
Chester12:26
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:3414:23ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:06
Altrincham13:3413:34
Hale13:3713:37
Ashley13:4013:41
Mobberley13:4413:44
Knutsford13:4913:49
Plumley13:5413:54
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58
Northwich14:0214:02
Greenbank14:0714:08
Cuddington14:1314:13
Delamere14:1714:18
Mouldsworth14:2314:24
Chester14:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:3716:26ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:06
Altrincham15:3615:37
Hale15:3915:39
Ashley15:4315:43
Mobberley15:4715:47
Knutsford15:5115:52
Plumley15:5615:56
Lostock Gralam16:0016:00
Northwich16:0416:05
Greenbank16:1016:10
Cuddington16:1516:15
Delamere16:2016:20
Mouldsworth16:2616:26
Chester16:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..