desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Mouldsworth

Mon 2024-06-17 15:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Mouldsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:3617:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
Altrincham16:3616:36
Hale16:3916:39
Ashley16:4316:43
Mobberley16:4616:47
Knutsford16:5116:52
Plumley16:5616:56
Lostock Gralam17:0017:00
Northwich17:0417:05
Greenbank17:1017:11
Cuddington17:1617:16
Delamere17:2117:21
Mouldsworth17:2517:26
Chester17:40
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport17:2618:08ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport17:08
Altrincham17:2517:26
Hale17:2817:28
Ashley17:3217:32
Mobberley17:3517:35
Knutsford17:4017:40
Plumley17:4517:45
Lostock Gralam17:4817:48
Northwich17:5217:53
Greenbank17:5817:58
Mouldsworth18:0818:09
Chester18:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:3718:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:10
Altrincham17:3617:37
Hale17:3917:40
Ashley17:4317:44
Mobberley17:4717:48
Knutsford17:5317:53
Plumley17:5817:58
Lostock Gralam18:0118:01
Northwich18:0518:06
Greenbank18:1118:11
Cuddington18:1618:16
Delamere18:2118:21
Mouldsworth18:2518:25
Chester18:37
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernStockport18:1219:02ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport17:54
Altrincham18:1118:12
Hale18:1418:15
Ashley18:1818:18
Mobberley18:2218:22
Knutsford18:2718:27
Plumley18:3218:32
Lostock Gralam18:3518:36
Northwich18:4018:40
Greenbank18:4518:46
Cuddington18:5118:51
Delamere18:5618:56
Mouldsworth19:0219:10
Chester19:20
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:3619:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:10
Altrincham18:3618:36
Hale18:3918:39
Ashley18:4318:43
Mobberley18:4618:47
Knutsford18:5118:52
Plumley18:5618:56
Lostock Gralam19:0019:00
Northwich19:0419:05
Greenbank19:1019:10
Cuddington19:1519:16
Delamere19:2019:20
Mouldsworth19:2519:25
Chester19:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:3620:26ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:10
Altrincham19:3619:36
Hale19:3919:39
Ashley19:4319:43
Mobberley19:4719:48
Knutsford19:5319:53
Plumley19:5819:58
Lostock Gralam20:0120:01
Northwich20:0520:06
Greenbank20:1120:11
Cuddington20:1620:16
Delamere20:2120:21
Mouldsworth20:2620:26
Chester20:38
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:3621:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:09
Altrincham20:3620:36
Hale20:3920:39
Ashley20:4320:43
Mobberley20:4620:47
Knutsford20:5120:52
Plumley20:5620:56
Lostock Gralam21:0021:00
Northwich21:0421:05
Greenbank21:1021:10
Cuddington21:1521:16
Delamere21:2021:20
Mouldsworth21:2521:25
Chester21:37
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:3622:26ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:10
Altrincham21:3621:36
Hale21:3921:39
Ashley21:4321:43
Mobberley21:4721:48
Knutsford21:5221:53
Plumley21:5721:57
Lostock Gralam22:0122:01
Northwich22:0522:06
Greenbank22:1122:11
Cuddington22:1622:17
Delamere22:2122:21
Mouldsworth22:2622:26
Chester22:38
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Altrincham and Mouldsworth stations
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...