desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Lostock Gralam

Thu 2022-05-26 21:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Lostock Gralam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:1122:34ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:38
Altrincham22:1022:11
Hale22:1322:13
Ashley22:1722:17
Mobberley22:2122:21
Knutsford22:2522:26
Plumley22:3022:30
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34
Chester23:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:1523:37ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:42
Altrincham23:1523:15
Hale23:1823:18
Ashley23:2123:21
Mobberley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:2923:29
Plumley23:3423:34
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37
Chester00:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:1100:33ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
Altrincham00:1000:11
Hale00:1300:13
Ashley00:1700:17
Mobberley00:2000:20
Knutsford00:2500:25
Plumley00:3000:30
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33
Chester01:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4007:03ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:14
Altrincham06:4006:40
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4706:47
Mobberley06:5006:50
Knutsford06:5506:55
Plumley07:0007:00
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03
Chester07:42
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:3608:00ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Altrincham07:3607:36
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4707:47
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00
Chester08:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1008:36ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:41
Altrincham08:0908:10
Hale08:1308:14
Ashley08:1808:19
Mobberley08:2308:23
Knutsford08:2808:28
Plumley08:3208:32
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36
Chester09:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1009:33ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13
Ashley09:1609:16
Mobberley09:2009:20
Knutsford09:2409:25
Plumley09:2909:29
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33
Chester10:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:1110:34ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:39
Altrincham10:1010:11
Hale10:1310:14
Ashley10:1710:17
Mobberley10:2110:21
Knutsford10:2510:26
Plumley10:3010:30
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34
Chester11:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Altrincham and Lostock Gralam stations
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Lostock Gralam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..