hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Knutsford

Sat 2018-01-20 15:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Knutsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:4616:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:17
Altrincham15:4615:46
Hale15:4915:49
Ashley15:5215:53
Mobberley15:5615:56
Knutsford16:0116:01
Chester16:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4617:02ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:17
Altrincham16:4616:46
Hale16:4916:50
Ashley16:5316:53
Mobberley16:5716:58
Knutsford17:0217:03
Chester17:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:4618:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
Altrincham17:4617:46
Hale17:4917:49
Ashley17:5217:53
Mobberley17:5617:56
Knutsford18:0118:01
Chester18:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:4619:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:17
Altrincham18:4618:46
Hale18:4918:49
Ashley18:5218:53
Mobberley18:5618:56
Knutsford19:0119:01
Chester19:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:4620:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:17
Altrincham19:4619:46
Hale19:4919:49
Ashley19:5219:53
Mobberley19:5619:56
Knutsford20:0120:01
Chester20:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4520:59ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4520:45
Hale20:4820:48
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4622:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:17
Altrincham21:4621:46
Hale21:4921:49
Ashley21:5221:53
Mobberley21:5621:56
Knutsford22:0122:01
Chester22:46
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4422:59ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4323:57ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:49
Mobberley23:5223:52
Knutsford23:5723:57
Chester00:42
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us