hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Knutsford

Mon 2018-02-19 20:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Knutsford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4520:59ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4420:45
Hale20:4720:47
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4822:03ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:22
Altrincham21:4821:48
Hale21:5121:51
Ashley21:5421:55
Mobberley21:5821:58
Knutsford22:0322:03
Chester22:49
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4422:59ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4323:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:50
Mobberley23:5323:53
Knutsford23:5823:58
Chester00:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4306:58ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:18
Altrincham06:4306:43
Hale06:4606:46
Ashley06:4906:50
Mobberley06:5306:53
Knutsford06:5806:58
Chester07:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4808:03ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
Altrincham07:4707:48
Hale07:5007:51
Ashley07:5407:55
Mobberley07:5807:58
Knutsford08:0308:03
Chester08:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4709:02ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
Altrincham08:4708:47
Hale08:5008:50
Ashley08:5308:54
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02
Chester09:48
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:4610:01ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
Altrincham09:4609:46
Hale09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:53
Mobberley09:5609:56
Knutsford10:0110:01
Chester10:47
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Knutsford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us