desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Greenbank

Wed 2018-05-23 21:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Greenbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:1022:42ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
Altrincham22:0922:10
Hale22:1222:12
Ashley22:1622:16
Mobberley22:1922:19
Knutsford22:2422:24
Plumley22:2922:29
Lostock Gralam22:3222:32
Northwich22:3622:37
Greenbank22:4222:42
Chester23:14
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:1323:44ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Altrincham23:1323:13
Hale23:1623:16
Ashley23:1923:19
Mobberley23:2223:22
Knutsford23:2723:27
Plumley23:3123:31
Lostock Gralam23:3523:35
Northwich23:3923:39
Greenbank23:4423:44
Chester00:11
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:0800:40ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
Altrincham00:0800:08
Hale00:1100:11
Ashley00:1400:14
Mobberley00:1800:18
Knutsford00:2200:23
Plumley00:2700:27
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31
Northwich00:3500:35
Greenbank00:4000:40
Chester01:07
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAltrincham07:4808:21ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Altrincham07:48
Hale07:5007:51
Ashley07:5407:55
Mobberley07:5807:58
Knutsford08:0308:03
Plumley08:0808:08
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12
Northwich08:1608:16
Greenbank08:2108:22
Chester08:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAltrincham08:4709:20ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Altrincham08:47
Hale08:5008:50
Ashley08:5308:54
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02
Plumley09:0709:07
Lostock Gralam09:1009:11
Northwich09:1509:15
Greenbank09:2009:21
Chester09:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAltrincham11:4612:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Altrincham11:46
Hale11:4911:49
Ashley11:5211:53
Mobberley11:5611:56
Knutsford12:0112:01
Plumley12:0612:06
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10
Northwich12:1412:14
Greenbank12:1912:20
Chester12:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernAltrincham12:4613:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Altrincham12:46
Hale12:4912:49
Ashley12:5212:53
Mobberley12:5612:56
Knutsford13:0113:01
Plumley13:0613:06
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10
Northwich13:1413:14
Greenbank13:1913:20
Chester13:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Greenbank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us