hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Greenbank

Sat 2018-02-24 04:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Greenbank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4307:16ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:18
Altrincham06:4306:43
Hale06:4606:46
Ashley06:4906:50
Mobberley06:5306:53
Knutsford06:5806:58
Plumley07:0307:03
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06
Northwich07:1007:11
Greenbank07:1607:16
Chester07:44
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4508:18ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
Altrincham07:4507:45
Hale07:4807:48
Ashley07:5107:52
Mobberley07:5507:55
Knutsford08:0008:00
Plumley08:0508:05
Lostock Gralam08:0808:09
Northwich08:1308:13
Greenbank08:1808:19
Chester08:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4709:20ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Altrincham08:4708:47
Hale08:5008:50
Ashley08:5308:54
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02
Plumley09:0709:07
Lostock Gralam09:1009:11
Northwich09:1509:15
Greenbank09:2009:21
Chester09:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:4610:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
Altrincham09:4609:46
Hale09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:53
Mobberley09:5609:56
Knutsford10:0110:01
Plumley10:0610:06
Lostock Gralam10:0910:10
Northwich10:1410:14
Greenbank10:1910:20
Chester10:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:4611:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:17
Altrincham10:4610:46
Hale10:4910:49
Ashley10:5210:53
Mobberley10:5610:56
Knutsford11:0111:01
Plumley11:0611:06
Lostock Gralam11:0911:10
Northwich11:1411:14
Greenbank11:1911:20
Chester11:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:4612:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:17
Altrincham11:4611:46
Hale11:4911:49
Ashley11:5211:53
Mobberley11:5611:56
Knutsford12:0112:01
Plumley12:0612:06
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10
Northwich12:1412:14
Greenbank12:1912:20
Chester12:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:4613:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:17
Altrincham12:4612:46
Hale12:4912:49
Ashley12:5212:53
Mobberley12:5612:56
Knutsford13:0113:01
Plumley13:0613:06
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10
Northwich13:1413:14
Greenbank13:1913:20
Chester13:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:4614:19ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
Altrincham13:4613:46
Hale13:4913:49
Ashley13:5213:53
Mobberley13:5613:56
Knutsford14:0114:01
Plumley14:0614:06
Lostock Gralam14:0914:10
Northwich14:1414:14
Greenbank14:1914:20
Chester14:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Greenbank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us