desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Delamere

Thu 2021-06-17 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Delamere
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:1010:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
Altrincham10:0910:10
Hale10:1210:13
Ashley10:1610:16
Mobberley10:2010:20
Knutsford10:2410:25
Plumley10:2910:29
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33
Northwich10:3710:37
Greenbank10:4210:43
Cuddington10:4810:48
Delamere10:5210:53
Chester11:14
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:1011:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Altrincham11:0911:10
Hale11:1211:13
Ashley11:1611:16
Mobberley11:2011:20
Knutsford11:2411:25
Plumley11:2911:29
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33
Northwich11:3711:37
Greenbank11:4211:43
Cuddington11:4811:48
Delamere11:5211:53
Chester12:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1012:51ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Altrincham12:0912:10
Hale12:1212:12
Ashley12:1612:16
Mobberley12:1912:19
Knutsford12:2412:24
Plumley12:2812:28
Lostock Gralam12:3212:32
Northwich12:3612:36
Greenbank12:4112:42
Cuddington12:4712:47
Delamere12:5112:52
Chester13:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:1013:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Altrincham13:0913:10
Hale13:1213:13
Ashley13:1613:16
Mobberley13:2013:20
Knutsford13:2413:25
Plumley13:2913:29
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33
Northwich13:3713:37
Greenbank13:4213:43
Cuddington13:4813:48
Delamere13:5213:53
Chester14:12
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:1014:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:41
Altrincham14:0914:10
Hale14:1214:13
Ashley14:1614:16
Mobberley14:2014:20
Knutsford14:2414:25
Plumley14:2914:29
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Northwich14:3714:37
Greenbank14:4214:43
Cuddington14:4814:48
Delamere14:5214:53
Chester15:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:1015:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13
Ashley15:1615:16
Mobberley15:2015:20
Knutsford15:2415:25
Plumley15:2915:29
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Northwich15:3715:37
Greenbank15:4215:43
Cuddington15:4815:48
Delamere15:5215:53
Chester16:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:1016:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:41
Altrincham16:0916:10
Hale16:1216:13
Ashley16:1616:16
Mobberley16:2016:20
Knutsford16:2416:25
Plumley16:2916:29
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33
Northwich16:3716:37
Greenbank16:4216:43
Cuddington16:4816:48
Delamere16:5216:53
Chester17:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:1017:52ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
Altrincham17:0917:10
Hale17:1217:13
Ashley17:1617:16
Mobberley17:2017:20
Knutsford17:2417:25
Plumley17:2917:29
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33
Northwich17:3717:37
Greenbank17:4217:43
Cuddington17:4817:48
Delamere17:5217:53
Chester18:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Delamere timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..