hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Cuddington

Mon 2018-02-19 20:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Cuddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4521:23ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4420:45
Hale20:4720:47
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Plumley21:0421:04
Lostock Gralam21:0821:08
Northwich21:1221:12
Greenbank21:1721:18
Cuddington21:2321:23
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4822:27ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:22
Altrincham21:4821:48
Hale21:5121:51
Ashley21:5421:55
Mobberley21:5821:58
Knutsford22:0322:03
Plumley22:0822:08
Lostock Gralam22:1122:12
Northwich22:1622:16
Greenbank22:2122:22
Cuddington22:2722:27
Chester22:49
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4423:23ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Plumley23:0423:04
Lostock Gralam23:0723:08
Northwich23:1223:12
Greenbank23:1723:18
Cuddington23:2323:23
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4300:22ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:50
Mobberley23:5323:53
Knutsford23:5823:58
Plumley00:0300:03
Lostock Gralam00:0600:07
Northwich00:1100:11
Greenbank00:1600:17
Cuddington00:2200:22
Chester00:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th February
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4307:21ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:18
Altrincham06:4306:43
Hale06:4606:46
Ashley06:4906:50
Mobberley06:5306:53
Knutsford06:5806:58
Plumley07:0307:03
Lostock Gralam07:0607:06
Northwich07:1007:11
Greenbank07:1607:16
Cuddington07:2107:21
Chester07:44
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4808:27ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
Altrincham07:4707:48
Hale07:5007:51
Ashley07:5407:55
Mobberley07:5807:58
Knutsford08:0308:03
Plumley08:0808:08
Lostock Gralam08:1108:12
Northwich08:1608:16
Greenbank08:2108:22
Cuddington08:2708:27
Chester08:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:4709:26ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
Altrincham08:4708:47
Hale08:5008:50
Ashley08:5308:54
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02
Plumley09:0709:07
Lostock Gralam09:1009:11
Northwich09:1509:15
Greenbank09:2009:21
Cuddington09:2609:26
Chester09:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:4610:25ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:17
Altrincham09:4609:46
Hale09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:53
Mobberley09:5609:56
Knutsford10:0110:01
Plumley10:0610:06
Lostock Gralam10:0910:10
Northwich10:1410:14
Greenbank10:1910:20
Cuddington10:2510:25
Chester10:47
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Cuddington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us