desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Cuddington

Wed 2018-05-23 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Cuddington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
NorthernStockport08:3609:14ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport08:18
Altrincham08:3508:36
Hale08:3808:39
Ashley08:4208:42
Mobberley08:4608:46
Knutsford08:5008:51
Plumley08:5508:55
Lostock Gralam08:5908:59
Northwich09:0309:03
Greenbank09:0809:09
Cuddington09:1409:14
Chester09:36
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:1009:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:41
Altrincham09:0909:10
Hale09:1209:13
Ashley09:1609:16
Mobberley09:2009:20
Knutsford09:2409:25
Plumley09:2909:29
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33
Northwich09:3709:37
Greenbank09:4209:43
Cuddington09:4809:48
Chester10:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:1010:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
Altrincham10:0910:10
Hale10:1210:13
Ashley10:1610:16
Mobberley10:2010:20
Knutsford10:2410:25
Plumley10:2910:29
Lostock Gralam10:3310:33
Northwich10:3710:37
Greenbank10:4210:43
Cuddington10:4810:48
Chester11:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:1311:50ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:41
Altrincham11:1211:13
Hale11:1511:15
Ashley11:1911:19
Mobberley11:2211:22
Knutsford11:2711:27
Plumley11:3111:31
Lostock Gralam11:3511:35
Northwich11:3911:39
Greenbank11:4411:45
Cuddington11:5011:50
Chester12:19
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1012:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Altrincham12:0912:10
Hale12:1212:13
Ashley12:1612:16
Mobberley12:2012:20
Knutsford12:2412:25
Plumley12:2912:29
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33
Northwich12:3712:37
Greenbank12:4212:43
Cuddington12:4812:48
Chester13:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:1013:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Altrincham13:0913:10
Hale13:1213:13
Ashley13:1613:16
Mobberley13:2013:20
Knutsford13:2413:25
Plumley13:2913:29
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33
Northwich13:3713:37
Greenbank13:4213:43
Cuddington13:4813:48
Chester14:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:1014:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:41
Altrincham14:0914:10
Hale14:1214:13
Ashley14:1614:16
Mobberley14:2014:20
Knutsford14:2414:25
Plumley14:2914:29
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Northwich14:3714:37
Greenbank14:4214:43
Cuddington14:4814:48
Chester15:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:1015:48ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:41
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13
Ashley15:1615:16
Mobberley15:2015:20
Knutsford15:2415:25
Plumley15:2915:29
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Northwich15:3715:37
Greenbank15:4215:43
Cuddington15:4815:48
Chester16:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Cuddington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us