hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Chester

Sat 2018-01-20 16:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:4617:486ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:17
Altrincham16:4616:46
Hale16:4916:50
Ashley16:5316:53
Mobberley16:5716:58
Knutsford17:0217:03
Plumley17:0717:07
Lostock Gralam17:1117:11
Northwich17:1517:16
Greenbank17:2117:21
Cuddington17:2617:26
Delamere17:3117:31
Mouldsworth17:3617:36
Chester17:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:4618:466ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
Altrincham17:4617:46
Hale17:4917:49
Ashley17:5217:53
Mobberley17:5617:56
Knutsford18:0118:01
Plumley18:0618:06
Lostock Gralam18:0918:10
Northwich18:1418:14
Greenbank18:1918:20
Cuddington18:2518:25
Delamere18:2918:30
Mouldsworth18:3418:34
Chester18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:4619:466ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:17
Altrincham18:4618:46
Hale18:4918:49
Ashley18:5218:53
Mobberley18:5618:56
Knutsford19:0119:01
Plumley19:0619:06
Lostock Gralam19:0919:10
Northwich19:1419:14
Greenbank19:1919:20
Cuddington19:2519:25
Delamere19:2919:30
Mouldsworth19:3419:34
Chester19:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:4620:466ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:17
Altrincham19:4619:46
Hale19:4919:49
Ashley19:5219:53
Mobberley19:5619:56
Knutsford20:0120:01
Plumley20:0620:06
Lostock Gralam20:0920:10
Northwich20:1420:14
Greenbank20:1920:20
Cuddington20:2520:25
Delamere20:2920:30
Mouldsworth20:3420:34
Chester20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4521:456ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
Altrincham20:4520:45
Hale20:4820:48
Ashley20:5120:51
Mobberley20:5520:55
Knutsford20:5921:00
Plumley21:0421:04
Lostock Gralam21:0821:08
Northwich21:1221:12
Greenbank21:1721:18
Cuddington21:2321:23
Delamere21:2721:27
Mouldsworth21:3221:32
Chester21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:4622:465ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:17
Altrincham21:4621:46
Hale21:4921:49
Ashley21:5221:53
Mobberley21:5621:56
Knutsford22:0122:01
Plumley22:0622:06
Lostock Gralam22:0922:10
Northwich22:1422:14
Greenbank22:1922:20
Cuddington22:2522:25
Delamere22:2922:30
Mouldsworth22:3422:34
Chester22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4423:456ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Altrincham22:4422:44
Hale22:4722:47
Ashley22:5022:51
Mobberley22:5422:54
Knutsford22:5922:59
Plumley23:0423:04
Lostock Gralam23:0723:08
Northwich23:1223:12
Greenbank23:1723:18
Cuddington23:2323:23
Delamere23:2723:28
Mouldsworth23:3223:32
Chester23:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:4300:426ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:17
Altrincham23:4323:43
Hale23:4623:46
Ashley23:4923:49
Mobberley23:5223:52
Knutsford23:5723:57
Plumley00:0100:02
Lostock Gralam00:0500:05
Northwich00:1000:11
Greenbank00:1500:16
Cuddington00:2100:21
Delamere00:2500:25
Mouldsworth00:3000:30
Chester00:42
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us