desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Chester

Thu 2021-06-17 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:1012:106ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Altrincham11:0911:10
Hale11:1211:13
Ashley11:1611:16
Mobberley11:2011:20
Knutsford11:2411:25
Plumley11:2911:29
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33
Northwich11:3711:37
Greenbank11:4211:43
Cuddington11:4811:48
Delamere11:5211:53
Mouldsworth11:5811:58
Chester12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:1013:096ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:41
Altrincham12:0912:10
Hale12:1212:12
Ashley12:1612:16
Mobberley12:1912:19
Knutsford12:2412:24
Plumley12:2812:28
Lostock Gralam12:3212:32
Northwich12:3612:36
Greenbank12:4112:42
Cuddington12:4712:47
Delamere12:5112:52
Mouldsworth12:5712:57
Chester13:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:1014:125ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Altrincham13:0913:10
Hale13:1213:13
Ashley13:1613:16
Mobberley13:2013:20
Knutsford13:2413:25
Plumley13:2913:29
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33
Northwich13:3713:37
Greenbank13:4213:43
Cuddington13:4813:48
Delamere13:5213:53
Mouldsworth13:5813:58
Chester14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:1015:115ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:41
Altrincham14:0914:10
Hale14:1214:13
Ashley14:1614:16
Mobberley14:2014:20
Knutsford14:2414:25
Plumley14:2914:29
Lostock Gralam14:3314:33
Northwich14:3714:37
Greenbank14:4214:43
Cuddington14:4814:48
Delamere14:5214:53
Mouldsworth14:5814:58
Chester15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly15:1016:105ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
Altrincham15:0915:10
Hale15:1215:13
Ashley15:1615:16
Mobberley15:2015:20
Knutsford15:2415:25
Plumley15:2915:29
Lostock Gralam15:3315:33
Northwich15:3715:37
Greenbank15:4215:43
Cuddington15:4815:48
Delamere15:5215:53
Mouldsworth15:5815:58
Chester16:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:1017:116ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:41
Altrincham16:0916:10
Hale16:1216:13
Ashley16:1616:16
Mobberley16:2016:20
Knutsford16:2416:25
Plumley16:2916:29
Lostock Gralam16:3316:33
Northwich16:3716:37
Greenbank16:4216:43
Cuddington16:4816:48
Delamere16:5216:53
Mouldsworth16:5816:58
Chester17:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:1018:106ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
Altrincham17:0917:10
Hale17:1217:13
Ashley17:1617:16
Mobberley17:2017:20
Knutsford17:2417:25
Plumley17:2917:29
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33
Northwich17:3717:37
Greenbank17:4217:43
Cuddington17:4817:48
Delamere17:5217:53
Mouldsworth17:5817:58
Chester18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:1019:091ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:41
Altrincham18:0918:10
Hale18:1218:12
Ashley18:1618:16
Mobberley18:1918:19
Knutsford18:2418:24
Plumley18:2918:29
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32
Northwich18:3618:37
Greenbank18:4218:42
Cuddington18:4718:47
Delamere18:5118:52
Mouldsworth18:5718:57
Chester19:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..