desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Chester

Fri 2024-05-24 02:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:3607:396ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:10
Altrincham06:3606:36
Hale06:3906:39
Ashley06:4306:43
Mobberley06:4606:47
Knutsford06:5106:52
Plumley06:5606:56
Lostock Gralam07:0007:00
Northwich07:0407:05
Greenbank07:1007:10
Cuddington07:1507:16
Delamere07:2007:21
Mouldsworth07:2507:27
Chester07:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:3608:376ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:09
Altrincham07:3507:36
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4607:47
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00
Northwich08:0408:05
Greenbank08:1008:10
Cuddington08:1508:16
Delamere08:2008:20
Mouldsworth08:2508:25
Chester08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:3609:396ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
Altrincham08:3608:36
Hale08:3908:39
Ashley08:4308:43
Mobberley08:4608:47
Knutsford08:5108:52
Plumley08:5608:56
Lostock Gralam09:0009:00
Northwich09:0409:05
Greenbank09:1009:10
Cuddington09:1509:16
Delamere09:2009:20
Mouldsworth09:2509:25
Chester09:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:3610:396ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:10
Altrincham09:3609:36
Hale09:3909:39
Ashley09:4309:43
Mobberley09:4609:47
Knutsford09:5109:52
Plumley09:5609:56
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00
Northwich10:0410:05
Greenbank10:1210:12
Cuddington10:1710:18
Delamere10:2210:22
Mouldsworth10:2710:27
Chester10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:3611:396ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:10
Altrincham10:3610:36
Hale10:3910:40
Ashley10:4410:44
Mobberley10:4810:49
Knutsford10:5310:54
Plumley10:5810:58
Lostock Gralam11:0211:02
Northwich11:0611:07
Greenbank11:1211:12
Cuddington11:1711:18
Delamere11:2211:22
Mouldsworth11:2711:27
Chester11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:3612:376ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:10
Altrincham11:3611:36
Hale11:3911:39
Ashley11:4311:43
Mobberley11:4611:47
Knutsford11:5111:52
Plumley11:5611:56
Lostock Gralam12:0012:00
Northwich12:0412:05
Greenbank12:1012:10
Cuddington12:1512:16
Delamere12:2012:20
Mouldsworth12:2512:25
Chester12:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:3613:376ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:10
Altrincham12:3612:36
Hale12:3912:39
Ashley12:4312:43
Mobberley12:4612:47
Knutsford12:5112:52
Plumley12:5612:56
Lostock Gralam13:0013:00
Northwich13:0413:05
Greenbank13:1013:10
Cuddington13:1513:16
Delamere13:2013:20
Mouldsworth13:2513:25
Chester13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:3614:386ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:10
Altrincham13:3613:36
Hale13:3913:39
Ashley13:4313:43
Mobberley13:4613:47
Knutsford13:5113:52
Plumley13:5613:56
Lostock Gralam14:0014:00
Northwich14:0414:05
Greenbank14:1014:10
Cuddington14:1514:16
Delamere14:2014:20
Mouldsworth14:2514:25
Chester14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Altrincham and Chester stations
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...