desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Altrincham to Chester

Mon 2022-05-23 19:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Altrincham to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:1021:105ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:40
Altrincham20:1020:10
Hale20:1320:13
Ashley20:1620:16
Mobberley20:2020:20
Knutsford20:2420:24
Plumley20:2920:29
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32
Northwich20:3620:37
Greenbank20:4220:42
Cuddington20:4720:47
Delamere20:5120:52
Mouldsworth20:5720:57
Chester21:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:1222:141ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:39
Altrincham21:1121:12
Hale21:1421:14
Ashley21:1821:18
Mobberley21:2121:21
Knutsford21:2621:26
Plumley21:3021:30
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34
Northwich21:3821:38
Greenbank21:4321:43
Cuddington21:4821:48
Delamere21:5321:53
Mouldsworth21:5821:58
Chester22:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:1123:156ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:38
Altrincham22:1022:11
Hale22:1322:13
Ashley22:1722:17
Mobberley22:2122:21
Knutsford22:2522:26
Plumley22:3022:30
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34
Northwich22:3822:38
Greenbank22:4322:43
Cuddington22:4822:48
Delamere22:5322:53
Mouldsworth22:5923:05
Chester23:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:1500:145ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:42
Altrincham23:1523:15
Hale23:1823:18
Ashley23:2123:21
Mobberley23:2523:25
Knutsford23:2923:29
Plumley23:3423:34
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37
Northwich23:4123:42
Greenbank23:4723:47
Cuddington23:5223:52
Delamere23:5623:56
Mouldsworth00:0100:01
Chester00:14
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
NorthernManchester Piccadilly00:1101:095ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:41
Altrincham00:1000:11
Hale00:1300:13
Ashley00:1700:17
Mobberley00:2000:20
Knutsford00:2500:25
Plumley00:3000:30
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33
Northwich00:3700:38
Greenbank00:4300:43
Cuddington00:4800:48
Delamere00:5200:53
Mouldsworth00:5800:58
Chester01:09
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:4007:426ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:14
Altrincham06:4006:40
Hale06:4306:43
Ashley06:4706:47
Mobberley06:5006:50
Knutsford06:5506:55
Plumley07:0007:00
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03
Northwich07:0707:08
Greenbank07:1307:13
Cuddington07:1807:18
Delamere07:2307:23
Mouldsworth07:2807:28
Chester07:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:3608:386ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:08
Altrincham07:3607:36
Hale07:3907:39
Ashley07:4307:43
Mobberley07:4707:47
Knutsford07:5107:52
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00
Northwich08:0408:05
Greenbank08:1008:10
Cuddington08:1508:15
Delamere08:2008:20
Mouldsworth08:2508:26
Chester08:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:1009:115ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:41
Altrincham08:0908:10
Hale08:1308:14
Ashley08:1808:19
Mobberley08:2308:23
Knutsford08:2808:28
Plumley08:3208:32
Lostock Gralam08:3608:36
Northwich08:4008:40
Greenbank08:4508:45
Cuddington08:5008:50
Delamere08:5508:55
Mouldsworth08:5908:59
Chester09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Altrincham and Chester stations
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Other Altrincham timetables
None
Other Chester timetables
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..