desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Stratford (London)

Fri 2024-07-19 00:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Stratford (London)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th July
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:0007:059London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1306:14
Marks Tey06:1906:19
Kelvedon06:2406:24
Witham06:2906:29
Chelmsford06:3806:39
Shenfield06:4806:48
Stratford (London)07:05
London Liverpool Street07:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:4908:0010London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea06:32
Alresford (Essex)06:4906:49
Wivenhoe06:5306:53
Hythe (Essex)06:5706:57
Colchester07:0407:04
Marks Tey07:1007:10
Kelvedon07:1507:16
Witham07:2007:21
Chelmsford07:3007:33
Shenfield07:4207:42
Stratford (London)08:00
London Liverpool Street08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea07:2208:2910London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea07:05
Alresford (Essex)07:2207:22
Wivenhoe07:2607:26
Hythe (Essex)07:3007:30
Colchester07:3607:37
Kelvedon07:4507:46
Witham07:5007:51
Hatfield Peverel07:5507:55
Chelmsford08:0208:02
Ingatestone08:0908:09
Stratford (London)08:29
London Liverpool Street08:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea08:3909:469London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea08:20
Alresford (Essex)08:3908:39
Wivenhoe08:4308:43
Hythe (Essex)08:4708:47
Colchester08:5308:54
Witham09:0509:06
Hatfield Peverel09:1009:10
Chelmsford09:1709:19
Ingatestone09:2609:26
Stratford (London)09:46
London Liverpool Street09:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Alresford and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Other Alresford timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...