desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Marks Tey

Sun 2024-04-14 01:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Marks Tey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th April
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea07:5208:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea07:35
Alresford (Essex)07:5207:52
Wivenhoe07:5607:56
Hythe (Essex)08:0008:00
Colchester08:0608:06
Marks Tey08:1308:13
Witham08:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea08:5209:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea08:35
Alresford (Essex)08:5208:52
Wivenhoe08:5608:56
Hythe (Essex)09:0009:00
Colchester09:0609:06
Marks Tey09:1309:13
Witham09:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea09:5210:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea09:35
Alresford (Essex)09:5209:52
Wivenhoe09:5609:56
Hythe (Essex)10:0010:00
Colchester10:0610:06
Marks Tey10:1310:13
Witham10:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea10:5211:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea10:35
Alresford (Essex)10:5210:52
Wivenhoe10:5610:56
Hythe (Essex)11:0011:00
Colchester11:0611:06
Marks Tey11:1311:13
Witham11:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea11:5212:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea11:35
Alresford (Essex)11:5211:52
Wivenhoe11:5611:56
Hythe (Essex)12:0012:00
Colchester12:0612:06
Marks Tey12:1312:13
Witham12:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea12:5213:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea12:35
Alresford (Essex)12:5212:52
Wivenhoe12:5612:56
Hythe (Essex)13:0013:00
Colchester13:0613:06
Marks Tey13:1313:13
Witham13:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea13:5214:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea13:35
Alresford (Essex)13:5213:52
Wivenhoe13:5613:56
Hythe (Essex)14:0014:00
Colchester14:0614:06
Marks Tey14:1314:13
Witham14:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea14:5215:131WithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea14:35
Alresford (Essex)14:5214:52
Wivenhoe14:5614:56
Hythe (Essex)15:0015:00
Colchester15:0615:06
Marks Tey15:1315:13
Witham15:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alresford and Marks Tey stations
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Other Alresford timetables
None
Other Marks Tey timetables
Timetable 007
Marks Tey to Sudbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...