desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Marks Tey

Wed 2021-10-27 00:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Marks Tey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:0006:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Marks Tey06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street07:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea08:3008:551London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea08:11
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
Wivenhoe08:3408:34
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38
Colchester08:4408:49
Marks Tey08:5508:55
London Liverpool Street09:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea06:0006:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea05:40
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08
Colchester06:1406:15
Marks Tey06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street07:19
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaClacton-On-Sea08:3008:551London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clacton-On-Sea08:11
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
Wivenhoe08:3408:34
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38
Colchester08:4408:49
Marks Tey08:5508:55
London Liverpool Street09:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alresford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..