desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Kirby Cross

Fri 2021-09-24 19:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Kirby Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:4220:05Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:19
Alresford (Essex)19:4219:42
Great Bentley19:4619:46
Weeley19:4919:49
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5420:00
Kirby Cross20:0520:05
Walton-On-The-Naze20:14
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester20:1920:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester19:56
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Great Bentley20:2320:23
Weeley20:2620:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37
Kirby Cross20:4220:42
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester21:1921:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester20:56
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Great Bentley21:2321:23
Weeley21:2621:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37
Kirby Cross21:4221:42
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester22:1922:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester21:56
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Great Bentley22:2322:23
Weeley22:2622:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37
Kirby Cross22:4222:42
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester23:1923:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester22:56
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19
Great Bentley23:2323:23
Weeley23:2623:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37
Kirby Cross23:4223:42
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 25th September
Greater AngliaColchester07:1907:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester06:56
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19
Great Bentley07:2307:23
Weeley07:2607:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37
Kirby Cross07:4207:42
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester08:1908:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester07:56
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Great Bentley08:2308:23
Weeley08:2608:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:37
Kirby Cross08:4208:42
Walton-On-The-Naze08:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester09:1909:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester08:56
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Great Bentley09:2309:23
Weeley09:2609:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:37
Kirby Cross09:4209:42
Walton-On-The-Naze09:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alresford timetables
None
Other Kirby Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..