desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Kirby Cross

Fri 2024-05-24 14:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Kirby Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Greater AngliaColchester15:1915:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester14:56
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19
Great Bentley15:2315:23
Weeley15:2615:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:41
Kirby Cross15:4615:46
Walton-On-The-Naze15:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester16:1916:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester15:56
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19
Great Bentley16:2316:23
Weeley16:2616:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:41
Kirby Cross16:4616:46
Walton-On-The-Naze16:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester17:1917:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester16:56
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19
Great Bentley17:2317:23
Weeley17:2617:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:41
Kirby Cross17:4617:46
Walton-On-The-Naze17:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester18:1918:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester17:56
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19
Great Bentley18:2318:23
Weeley18:2618:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:41
Kirby Cross18:4618:46
Walton-On-The-Naze18:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester19:1919:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester18:56
Alresford (Essex)19:1919:19
Great Bentley19:2319:23
Weeley19:2619:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:41
Kirby Cross19:4619:46
Walton-On-The-Naze19:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester20:1920:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester19:56
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Great Bentley20:2320:23
Weeley20:2620:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:41
Kirby Cross20:4620:46
Walton-On-The-Naze20:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester21:1921:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester20:56
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Great Bentley21:2321:23
Weeley21:2621:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:41
Kirby Cross21:4621:46
Walton-On-The-Naze21:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester22:1922:46Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester21:56
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Great Bentley22:2322:23
Weeley22:2622:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:41
Kirby Cross22:4622:46
Walton-On-The-Naze22:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Alresford and Kirby Cross stations
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Other Alresford timetables
None
Other Kirby Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...