desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alresford to Kirby Cross

Wed 2021-06-23 00:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alresford to Kirby Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
Greater AngliaColchester07:2507:49Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester07:02
Alresford (Essex)07:2507:25
Great Bentley07:2907:29
Weeley07:3207:32
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3707:44
Kirby Cross07:4907:49
Walton-On-The-Naze07:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester08:1908:45Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester07:56
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Great Bentley08:2308:23
Weeley08:2608:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40
Kirby Cross08:4508:45
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester09:1909:44Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester08:56
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Great Bentley09:2309:23
Weeley09:2609:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:39
Kirby Cross09:4409:44
Walton-On-The-Naze09:51
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester10:1910:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester09:56
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19
Great Bentley10:2310:23
Weeley10:2610:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37
Kirby Cross10:4210:42
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester11:1911:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester10:56
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19
Great Bentley11:2311:23
Weeley11:2611:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37
Kirby Cross11:4211:42
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester12:1912:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester11:56
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19
Great Bentley12:2312:23
Weeley12:2612:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37
Kirby Cross12:4212:42
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester13:1913:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester12:56
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19
Great Bentley13:2313:23
Weeley13:2613:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37
Kirby Cross13:4213:42
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaColchester14:1914:42Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Colchester13:56
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19
Great Bentley14:2314:23
Weeley14:2614:26
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37
Kirby Cross14:4214:42
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alresford timetables
None
Other Kirby Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..