desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorpe to Kirk Sandall

Thu 2022-05-26 00:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorpe to Kirk Sandall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernScunthorpe08:0208:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:52
Althorpe Humber08:0208:02
Crowle08:1208:12
Thorne South08:2708:27
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:0210:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:52
Althorpe Humber10:0210:02
Crowle10:1210:12
Thorne South10:2710:27
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4110:41
Kirk Sandall10:5110:51
Doncaster11:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:0213:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe12:52
Althorpe Humber13:0213:02
Crowle13:1213:12
Thorne South13:2713:27
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4113:41
Kirk Sandall13:5113:51
Doncaster14:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:0215:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe14:52
Althorpe Humber15:0215:02
Crowle15:1215:12
Thorne South15:2715:27
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Kirk Sandall15:5115:51
Doncaster16:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:0217:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:52
Althorpe Humber17:0217:02
Crowle17:1217:12
Thorne South17:2717:27
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4117:41
Kirk Sandall17:5117:51
Doncaster18:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe19:0219:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:52
Althorpe Humber19:0219:02
Crowle19:1219:12
Thorne South19:2719:27
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4119:41
Kirk Sandall19:5119:51
Doncaster20:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe21:0221:51DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe20:52
Althorpe Humber21:0221:02
Crowle21:1221:12
Thorne South21:2721:27
Hatfield & Stainforth21:4121:41
Kirk Sandall21:5121:51
Doncaster22:05
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe23:1500:04DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe23:05
Althorpe Humber23:1523:15
Crowle23:2523:25
Thorne South23:4023:40
Hatfield & Stainforth23:5423:54
Kirk Sandall00:0400:04
Doncaster00:18
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Althorpe and Kirk Sandall stations
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Althorpe timetables
None
Other Kirk Sandall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..