desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorpe to Kirk Sandall

Mon 2024-07-15 16:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorpe to Kirk Sandall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
NorthernScunthorpe16:53217:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:48
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53
Crowle16:5917:00
Thorne South17:0817:08
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe18:53219:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:48
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53
Crowle18:5919:00
Thorne South19:0819:08
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe20:53221:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe20:48
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53
Crowle20:5921:00
Thorne South21:0821:08
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18
Doncaster21:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe22:53223:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe22:48
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53
Crowle22:5923:00
Thorne South23:0823:08
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18
Doncaster23:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th July
NorthernScunthorpe07:53208:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:48
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53
Crowle07:5908:00
Thorne South08:0808:08
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18
Doncaster08:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe09:53210:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:48
Althorpe Humber09:5309:53
Crowle09:5910:00
Thorne South10:0810:08
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1310:14
Kirk Sandall10:1810:18
Doncaster10:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:53213:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe12:48
Althorpe Humber12:5312:53
Crowle12:5913:00
Thorne South13:0813:08
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1313:14
Kirk Sandall13:1813:18
Doncaster13:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:53215:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe14:48
Althorpe Humber14:5314:53
Crowle14:5915:00
Thorne South15:0815:08
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1315:14
Kirk Sandall15:1815:18
Doncaster15:27
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Althorpe and Kirk Sandall stations
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Other Althorpe timetables
None
Other Kirk Sandall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...