desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorpe to Doncaster

Thu 2022-05-26 22:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorpe to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
NorthernScunthorpe23:1500:18DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe23:05
Althorpe Humber23:1523:15
Crowle23:2523:25
Thorne South23:4023:40
Hatfield & Stainforth23:5423:54
Kirk Sandall00:0400:04
Doncaster00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 27th May
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes05:52206:253bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes05:04
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Crowle05:5805:58
Thorne South06:0606:06
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2506:27
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernScunthorpe08:0209:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe07:52
Althorpe Humber08:0208:02
Crowle08:1208:12
Thorne South08:2708:27
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4108:41
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51
Doncaster09:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:0211:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:52
Althorpe Humber10:0210:02
Crowle10:1210:12
Thorne South10:2710:27
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4110:41
Kirk Sandall10:5110:51
Doncaster11:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:0214:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe12:52
Althorpe Humber13:0213:02
Crowle13:1213:12
Thorne South13:2713:27
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4113:41
Kirk Sandall13:5113:51
Doncaster14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:0216:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe14:52
Althorpe Humber15:0215:02
Crowle15:1215:12
Thorne South15:2715:27
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Kirk Sandall15:5115:51
Doncaster16:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:0218:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:52
Althorpe Humber17:0217:02
Crowle17:1217:12
Thorne South17:2717:27
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4117:41
Kirk Sandall17:5117:51
Doncaster18:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernScunthorpe19:0220:05DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:52
Althorpe Humber19:0219:02
Crowle19:1219:12
Thorne South19:2719:27
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4119:41
Kirk Sandall19:5119:51
Doncaster20:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Althorpe and Doncaster stations
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Other Althorpe timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..