desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorpe to Doncaster

Wed 2021-06-23 00:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorpe to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd June
First TransPennine ExpressCleethorpes05:52206:253bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes05:05
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Crowle05:5805:58
Thorne South06:0606:06
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2506:27
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernScunthorpe06:53207:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe06:48
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53
Crowle06:5907:00
Thorne South07:0807:08
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18
Doncaster07:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe08:57209:32DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe08:52
Althorpe Humber08:5708:57
Crowle09:0309:04
Thorne South09:1209:12
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:18
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22
Doncaster09:32
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe10:53211:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe10:48
Althorpe Humber10:5310:53
Crowle10:5911:00
Thorne South11:0811:08
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1311:14
Kirk Sandall11:1811:18
Doncaster11:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:53213:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe12:48
Althorpe Humber12:5312:53
Crowle12:5913:00
Thorne South13:0813:08
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1313:14
Kirk Sandall13:1813:18
Doncaster13:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:53215:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe14:48
Althorpe Humber14:5314:53
Crowle14:5915:00
Thorne South15:0815:08
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1315:14
Kirk Sandall15:1815:18
Doncaster15:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:53217:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe16:48
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53
Crowle16:5917:00
Thorne South17:0817:08
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18
Doncaster17:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe18:53219:28DoncasterCalling points
ArrDep
Scunthorpe18:48
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53
Crowle18:5919:00
Thorne South19:0819:08
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18
Doncaster19:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Althorpe timetables
None
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..