desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street

Fri 2022-12-09 12:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRailAlloa12:20113:043Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa12:20
Stirling12:2812:31
Larbert12:3912:39
Croy12:4912:49
Lenzie12:5412:54
Bishopbriggs12:5812:58
Glasgow Queen Street13:04
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa12:45113:302Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa12:45
Stirling12:5312:55
Larbert13:0313:03
Croy13:1313:13
Lenzie13:1813:19
Bishopbriggs13:2313:23
Glasgow Queen Street13:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa13:15114:002Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa13:15
Stirling13:2313:25
Larbert13:3313:33
Croy13:4313:43
Lenzie13:4813:49
Bishopbriggs13:5313:53
Glasgow Queen Street14:00
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa13:45114:302Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa13:45
Stirling13:5313:55
Larbert14:0314:03
Croy14:1314:13
Lenzie14:1814:19
Bishopbriggs14:2314:23
Glasgow Queen Street14:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa14:15115:013Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa14:15
Stirling14:2314:27
Larbert14:3514:36
Croy14:4514:45
Lenzie14:5014:51
Bishopbriggs14:5514:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:01
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa14:45115:312Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa14:45
Stirling14:5314:55
Larbert15:0315:04
Croy15:1415:14
Lenzie15:1915:19
Bishopbriggs15:2315:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa15:15116:022Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa15:15
Stirling15:2315:26
Larbert15:3415:34
Croy15:4415:44
Lenzie15:4915:50
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa15:46116:332Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa15:46
Stirling15:5415:56
Larbert16:0416:04
Croy16:1416:14
Lenzie16:1916:20
Bishopbriggs16:2416:24
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alloa and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Alloa timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..