desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street

Fri 2021-09-24 03:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRailAlloa06:16107:005Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa06:16
Stirling06:2506:26
Larbert06:3406:34
Croy06:4406:44
Lenzie06:4906:49
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa07:13107:585Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa07:13
Stirling07:2207:23
Larbert07:3107:32
Croy07:4107:41
Lenzie07:4607:47
Bishopbriggs07:5107:51
Glasgow Queen Street07:58
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa07:51108:432Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa07:51
Stirling08:0008:01
Larbert08:0908:09
Croy08:2508:26
Lenzie08:3108:31
Bishopbriggs08:3508:35
Glasgow Queen Street08:43
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa08:44109:296Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa08:44
Stirling08:5308:54
Larbert09:0209:03
Croy09:1209:13
Lenzie09:1809:18
Bishopbriggs09:2209:23
Glasgow Queen Street09:29
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:12109:586Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:12
Stirling09:2109:22
Larbert09:3009:31
Croy09:4309:43
Lenzie09:4809:48
Bishopbriggs09:5209:52
Glasgow Queen Street09:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:45110:291Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:45
Stirling09:5409:55
Larbert10:0310:04
Croy10:1410:14
Lenzie10:1910:19
Bishopbriggs10:2310:23
Glasgow Queen Street10:29
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:13110:582Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:13
Stirling10:2210:23
Larbert10:3110:32
Croy10:4110:41
Lenzie10:4610:47
Bishopbriggs10:5110:51
Glasgow Queen Street10:58
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:44111:286Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:44
Stirling10:5310:54
Larbert11:0211:03
Croy11:1211:12
Lenzie11:1711:17
Bishopbriggs11:2111:21
Glasgow Queen Street11:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alloa timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..