desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alloa to Bishopbriggs

Mon 2022-12-05 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alloa to Bishopbriggs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRailAlloa08:47109:26Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa08:47
Stirling08:5508:57
Larbert09:0509:07
Croy09:1709:17
Lenzie09:2209:22
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Glasgow Queen Street09:34
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:19109:58Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:19
Stirling09:2709:30
Larbert09:3809:39
Croy09:4809:48
Lenzie09:5309:54
Bishopbriggs09:5809:58
Glasgow Queen Street10:04
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:45110:24Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:45
Stirling09:5309:55
Larbert10:0310:04
Croy10:1410:14
Lenzie10:1910:20
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Glasgow Queen Street10:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:15110:53Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:15
Stirling10:2310:25
Larbert10:3310:33
Croy10:4310:43
Lenzie10:4810:49
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53
Glasgow Queen Street11:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:45111:23Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:45
Stirling10:5310:55
Larbert11:0311:04
Croy11:1411:14
Lenzie11:1911:19
Bishopbriggs11:2311:23
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa11:15111:54Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa11:15
Stirling11:2311:26
Larbert11:3411:35
Croy11:4511:45
Lenzie11:5011:50
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54
Glasgow Queen Street12:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa11:45112:24Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa11:45
Stirling11:5311:56
Larbert12:0412:05
Croy12:1512:15
Lenzie12:2012:20
Bishopbriggs12:2412:24
Glasgow Queen Street12:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa12:20112:58Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa12:20
Stirling12:2812:31
Larbert12:3912:39
Croy12:4912:49
Lenzie12:5412:54
Bishopbriggs12:5812:58
Glasgow Queen Street13:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alloa and Bishopbriggs stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Alloa timetables
None
Other Bishopbriggs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..