desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alloa to Bishopbriggs

Sat 2021-12-04 01:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alloa to Bishopbriggs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th December
ScotRailAlloa06:16106:53Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa06:16
Stirling06:2506:26
Larbert06:3406:34
Croy06:4406:44
Lenzie06:4906:49
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa07:13107:51Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa07:13
Stirling07:2207:23
Larbert07:3107:32
Croy07:4107:41
Lenzie07:4607:47
Bishopbriggs07:5107:51
Glasgow Queen Street07:58
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa07:51108:34Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa07:51
Stirling08:0008:03
Larbert08:1108:11
Croy08:2408:24
Lenzie08:2908:30
Bishopbriggs08:3408:34
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa08:44109:23Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa08:44
Stirling08:5308:54
Larbert09:0209:03
Croy09:1309:14
Lenzie09:1909:19
Bishopbriggs09:2309:23
Glasgow Queen Street09:30
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:12109:51Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:12
Stirling09:2109:22
Larbert09:3009:31
Croy09:4209:42
Lenzie09:4709:47
Bishopbriggs09:5109:51
Glasgow Queen Street09:59
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa09:43110:21Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa09:43
Stirling09:5209:53
Larbert10:0110:02
Croy10:1210:12
Lenzie10:1710:17
Bishopbriggs10:2110:21
Glasgow Queen Street10:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:13110:51Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:13
Stirling10:2210:23
Larbert10:3110:32
Croy10:4110:41
Lenzie10:4610:47
Bishopbriggs10:5110:51
Glasgow Queen Street10:57
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa10:43111:22Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa10:43
Stirling10:5210:54
Larbert11:0211:02
Croy11:1311:13
Lenzie11:1811:18
Bishopbriggs11:2211:22
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Alloa timetables
None
Other Bishopbriggs timetables
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..