desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alloa to Bishopbriggs

Thu 2022-05-19 13:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alloa to Bishopbriggs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
ScotRailAlloa13:45114:23Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa13:45
Stirling13:5313:55
Larbert14:0314:03
Croy14:1314:13
Lenzie14:1814:19
Bishopbriggs14:2314:23
Glasgow Queen Street14:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa14:15114:55Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa14:15
Stirling14:2314:27
Larbert14:3514:36
Croy14:4514:45
Lenzie14:5014:51
Bishopbriggs14:5514:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa14:45115:23Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa14:45
Stirling14:5314:55
Larbert15:0315:04
Croy15:1415:14
Lenzie15:1915:19
Bishopbriggs15:2315:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa15:15115:54Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa15:15
Stirling15:2315:26
Larbert15:3415:34
Croy15:4415:44
Lenzie15:4915:50
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54
Glasgow Queen Street16:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa15:46116:24Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa15:46
Stirling15:5415:56
Larbert16:0416:04
Croy16:1416:14
Lenzie16:1916:20
Bishopbriggs16:2416:24
Glasgow Queen Street16:33
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa16:15116:54Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa16:15
Stirling16:2316:25
Larbert16:3316:34
Croy16:4416:44
Lenzie16:4916:50
Bishopbriggs16:5416:54
Glasgow Queen Street17:03
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa16:45117:22Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa16:45
Stirling16:5316:55
Larbert17:0317:03
Croy17:1317:13
Lenzie17:1817:18
Bishopbriggs17:2217:22
Glasgow Queen Street17:32
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAlloa17:15117:57Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Alloa17:15
Stirling17:2317:30
Larbert17:3717:37
Croy17:4717:47
Lenzie17:5217:53
Bishopbriggs17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street18:04
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alloa and Bishopbriggs stations
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Other Alloa timetables
None
Other Bishopbriggs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..