desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Althorne to Shenfield

Thu 2022-07-07 02:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Althorne to Shenfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 7th July
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:1406:481London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster18:4719:364ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster18:38
Althorne Essex18:4718:47
North Fambridge18:5318:59
South Woodham Ferrers19:0419:04
Battlesbridge19:0819:08
Wickford19:1419:17
Billericay19:2319:23
Shenfield19:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster23:0523:391London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster22:56
Althorne Essex23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39
London Liverpool Street00:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 8th July
Greater AngliaSouthminster06:1406:481London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster18:4719:364ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster18:38
Althorne Essex18:4718:47
North Fambridge18:5318:59
South Woodham Ferrers19:0419:04
Battlesbridge19:0819:08
Wickford19:1419:17
Billericay19:2319:23
Shenfield19:36
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaSouthminster23:0523:391London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southminster22:56
Althorne Essex23:0523:05
North Fambridge23:1123:11
South Woodham Ferrers23:1623:16
Battlesbridge23:2023:20
Wickford23:2523:26
Billericay23:3223:32
Shenfield23:3923:39
London Liverpool Street00:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Althorne and Shenfield stations
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Other Althorne timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..