desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate

Wed 2021-10-27 02:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:10109:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:11
York08:3808:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:07110:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:01
Alnmouth08:0608:07
Morpeth08:2008:21
Newcastle08:3508:40
Durham08:5208:54
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:3809:44
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:10112:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0910:10
Newcastle10:3910:41
Durham10:5210:53
Darlington11:1011:11
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:12114:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:1112:12
Newcastle12:3812:40
Durham12:5212:53
Darlington13:1013:11
York13:3713:44
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Plymouth19:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:13116:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:1214:13
Newcastle14:4014:42
Durham14:5414:55
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:44
Leeds16:0716:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh17:06119:221Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:07
Alnmouth17:0517:06
Morpeth17:1917:20
Newcastle17:3617:39
Durham17:5117:53
Darlington18:0918:11
York18:3818:44
Leeds19:0719:11
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23
Bristol Temple Meads22:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh19:14121:221Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:08
Alnmouth19:1319:14
Newcastle19:4019:42
Durham19:5319:55
Darlington20:1120:13
York20:4120:44
Leeds21:0721:11
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23
Birmingham New Street23:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 28th October
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:10109:221PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:11
York08:3808:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Wakefield Westgate stations
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..