desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Totnes

Thu 2022-05-26 21:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountryEdinburgh07:10114:201PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:06
Alnmouth07:0907:10
Newcastle07:3707:40
Durham07:5207:53
Darlington08:1008:11
York08:3808:44
Leeds09:0809:11
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2710:31
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45
Taunton13:1613:17
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49
Newton Abbot14:0814:09
Totnes14:2014:21
Plymouth14:48
Journey Time:
7 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh08:07115:191PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:01
Alnmouth08:0608:07
Morpeth08:2108:22
Newcastle08:3608:40
Durham08:5208:54
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:3909:44
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5410:56
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2611:31
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:3213:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:30
Exeter St Davids14:4414:48
Newton Abbot15:0715:08
Totnes15:1915:21
Plymouth15:47
Journey Time:
7 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central10:09117:181PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:48
Alnmouth10:0810:09
Newcastle10:3610:41
Durham10:5210:53
Darlington11:1011:11
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5412:56
Chesterfield13:0713:08
Derby13:2613:31
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45
Taunton16:1616:17
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48
Newton Abbot17:0617:07
Totnes17:1817:19
Plymouth17:45
Journey Time:
7 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen12:11119:191PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Alnmouth12:1012:11
Newcastle12:3712:41
Durham12:5312:54
Darlington13:1013:11
York13:3813:44
Leeds14:0714:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56
Derby15:2615:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45
Taunton18:1618:17
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47
Newton Abbot19:0719:08
Totnes19:1919:20
Plymouth19:46
Journey Time:
7 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryEdinburgh14:10121:211PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:05
Alnmouth14:0914:10
Newcastle14:3714:40
Durham14:5214:53
Darlington15:1015:12
York15:3915:44
Leeds16:0716:11
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23
Sheffield16:5416:56
Chesterfield17:0817:08
Derby17:2717:31
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52
Gloucester19:0219:08
Bristol Parkway19:3619:37
Bristol Temple Meads19:4619:49
Taunton20:2020:21
Tiverton Parkway20:3220:33
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50
Newton Abbot21:0921:10
Totnes21:2121:23
Plymouth21:51
Journey Time:
7 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Totnes stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Other Totnes timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..