desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Alnmouth to Stevenage

Mon 2022-05-23 19:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Alnmouth to Stevenage
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43123:062London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4720:49
York21:1521:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark Northgate22:0322:06
Grantham22:1622:18
Peterborough22:3722:39
Stevenage23:0623:08
London Kings Cross23:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40100:391London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2222:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark Northgate23:1823:20
Grantham23:3023:31
Peterborough23:5723:58
Stevenage00:39
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 24th May
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh18:00121:142London Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:00
Alnmouth17:5918:00
Newcastle18:2618:29
Durham18:4018:42
Darlington18:5919:00
York19:2719:31
Doncaster19:5219:53
Newark Northgate20:1520:16
Peterborough20:4320:45
Stevenage21:1421:16
London Kings Cross21:39
Journey Time:
3 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh19:43123:062London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:30
Alnmouth19:4019:43
Morpeth19:5720:00
Newcastle20:1420:17
Durham20:2920:30
Darlington20:4720:49
York21:1521:19
Doncaster21:4021:42
Newark Northgate22:0322:06
Grantham22:1622:18
Peterborough22:3722:39
Stevenage23:0623:08
London Kings Cross23:31
Journey Time:
3 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern RailwayEdinburgh20:40100:391London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:36
Alnmouth20:3820:40
Morpeth20:5320:56
Newcastle21:0921:15
Durham21:2721:29
Darlington21:4621:48
Northallerton21:5922:00
York22:2222:25
Doncaster22:4622:50
Retford23:0423:05
Newark Northgate23:1823:20
Grantham23:3023:31
Peterborough23:5723:58
Stevenage00:39
London Kings Cross01:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Alnmouth and Stevenage stations
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Stevenage timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..